Fortnite

Rare · Outfit · Chapter 2, Season 2

Point Patroller — Fortnite outfit icon

Point Patroller

Point Patroller is a Rare Fortnite outfit introduced in Chapter 2, Season 2. It has no Item Shop appearance on record.

No Item Shop appearance on recordOtherAll outfits

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Point Patroller? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Point Patroller outfit today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Point Patroller facts

Type
Outfit
Rarity
Rare
Introduced
Chapter 2, Season 2
How it was obtained
Not recorded by the data source; it has no Item Shop days on record
Item Shop record
No appearance on record
Category
Other
In-game description
“Ready to make a break for it.”

Item Shop history

Point Patroller in the Item Shop

Point Patroller has no Item Shop appearance on record.Data

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

Related

More outfits from Chapter 2, Season 2

Answers

Point Patroller FAQ

When was Point Patroller last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Point Patroller has no Item Shop appearance on record.

How do you get Point Patroller in Fortnite?

The data source does not record how it was distributed. With no Item Shop record, the only way to have it now is an account that already owns it.

When did Point Patroller come out?

Point Patroller was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 2, Season 2.

Item Shop data updated 23 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.