Fortnite

Rare · Back Bling · Chapter 6, Season 4

Sun Flower — Fortnite back bling icon

Sun Flower

Sun Flower is a Rare Fortnite back bling introduced in Chapter 6, Season 4 and part of the Bee Positive set. It has no Item Shop appearance on record.

No Item Shop appearance on recordOtherAll back blings

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Sun Flower? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Sun Flower back bling today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Sun Flower facts

Type
Back Bling
Rarity
Rare
Introduced
Chapter 6, Season 4
How it was obtained
Not recorded by the data source; it has no Item Shop days on record
Item Shop record
No appearance on record
Category
Other
In-game description
“A solar-powered solar flower.”

Item Shop history

Sun Flower in the Item Shop

Sun Flower has no Item Shop appearance on record.Data

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

3 items in the set

Bee Positive set

Related

More back blings from Chapter 6, Season 4

Answers

Sun Flower FAQ

When was Sun Flower last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Sun Flower has no Item Shop appearance on record.

How do you get Sun Flower in Fortnite?

The data source does not record how it was distributed. With no Item Shop record, the only way to have it now is an account that already owns it.

When did Sun Flower come out?

Sun Flower was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 6, Season 4.

Item Shop data updated 23 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.