Uncommon · Pickaxe · Chapter 1, Season X

Aero Axe — Fortnite pickaxe icon

Aero Axe

Aero Axe is a Uncommon Fortnite pickaxe introduced in Chapter 1, Season X and part of the Sky Stalker set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 29 September 2026 (23 days ago), after 23 shop days on record since 10 September 2019.

Last in the Item Shop 29 Sept 2026 (23 days ago)Item ShopAll pickaxes

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Aero Axe? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Aero Axe pickaxe today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Aero Axe facts

Type
Pickaxe
Rarity
Uncommon
Introduced
Chapter 1, Season X
How it was obtained
Item Shop
Item Shop record
23 days on record · last 29 September 2026
First in the Item Shop
10 September 2019
Days since last in the shop
23
Category
Item Shop
In-game description
“Show your stripes.”

Item Shop history

Aero Axe in the Item Shop

Aero Axe was in the Item Shop on 23 days on record, first on 10 September 2019 and most recently on 29 September 2026, 23 days ago. That is 10 separate runs. Longest absence: 1,814 days (10 Sept 2019 → 28 Aug 2024).Data

Shop days per year

  • 20191
  • 20249
  • 20255
  • 20268

Most recent shop days

  • 29 Sept 2026
  • 28 Sept 2026
  • 27 Sept 2026
  • 26 Sept 2026
  • 25 Sept 2026
  • 24 Sept 2026
  • 23 Sept 2026
  • 9 Sept 2026
  • 29 Oct 2025
  • 28 Oct 2025
  • 27 Oct 2025
  • 24 Sept 2025

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

5 items in the set

Sky Stalker set

Related

More pickaxes from Chapter 1, Season X

Answers

Aero Axe FAQ

When was Aero Axe last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Aero Axe was in the Item Shop on 23 days on record, first on 10 September 2019 and most recently on 29 September 2026, 23 days ago. Its longest absence was 1,814 days, from 10 September 2019 to 28 August 2024.

How do you get Aero Axe in Fortnite?

Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.

When did Aero Axe come out?

Aero Axe was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 1, Season X and first appeared in the Item Shop on 10 September 2019.

Item Shop data updated 22 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.