Uncommon · Glider · Chapter 2, Season 5

Candy Plane — Fortnite glider icon

Candy Plane

Candy Plane is a Uncommon Fortnite glider introduced in Chapter 2, Season 5 and part of the Dandy Cane set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 10 January 2024 (1,015 days ago), after 35 shop days on record since 19 December 2020.

Last in the Item Shop 10 Jan 2024 (1,015 days ago)Item ShopAll gliders

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Candy Plane? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Candy Plane glider today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Candy Plane facts

Type
Glider
Rarity
Uncommon
Introduced
Chapter 2, Season 5
How it was obtained
Item Shop
Item Shop record
35 days on record · last 10 January 2024
First in the Item Shop
19 December 2020
Days since last in the shop
1,015
Category
Item Shop
In-game description
“Sweet landings guaranteed.”

Item Shop history

Candy Plane in the Item Shop

Candy Plane was in the Item Shop on 35 days on record, first on 19 December 2020 and most recently on 10 January 2024, 1,015 days ago. That is 10 separate runs. Longest absence: 356 days (25 Dec 2022 → 16 Dec 2023).Data

Shop days per year

  • 20209
  • 202111
  • 20228
  • 20235
  • 20242

Most recent shop days

  • 10 Jan 2024
  • 1 Jan 2024
  • 28 Dec 2023
  • 19 Dec 2023
  • 18 Dec 2023
  • 17 Dec 2023
  • 16 Dec 2023
  • 25 Dec 2022
  • 24 Dec 2022
  • 23 Dec 2022
  • 22 Dec 2022
  • 21 Dec 2022

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

4 items in the set

Dandy Cane set

Related

More gliders from Chapter 2, Season 5

Answers

Candy Plane FAQ

When was Candy Plane last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Candy Plane was in the Item Shop on 35 days on record, first on 19 December 2020 and most recently on 10 January 2024, 1,015 days ago. Its longest absence was 356 days, from 25 December 2022 to 16 December 2023.

How do you get Candy Plane in Fortnite?

Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.

When did Candy Plane come out?

Candy Plane was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 2, Season 5 and first appeared in the Item Shop on 19 December 2020.

Item Shop data updated 21 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.