Uncommon · Emote · Chapter 7, Season 3

Cube Cruiser — Fortnite emote icon

Cube Cruiser

Cube Cruiser is a Uncommon Fortnite emote introduced in Chapter 7, Season 3 and part of the Voyager's Chaos set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 19 August 2026 (64 days ago), after 10 shop days on record since 7 June 2026.

Last in the Item Shop 19 Aug 2026 (64 days ago)Item ShopAll emotes

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Cube Cruiser? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Cube Cruiser emote today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Cube Cruiser facts

Type
Emote
Rarity
Uncommon
Introduced
Chapter 7, Season 3
How it was obtained
Item Shop
Item Shop record
10 days on record · last 19 August 2026
First in the Item Shop
7 June 2026
Days since last in the shop
64
Category
Item Shop
In-game description
“Swift as chaos.”

Item Shop history

Cube Cruiser in the Item Shop

Cube Cruiser was in the Item Shop on 10 days on record, first on 7 June 2026 and most recently on 19 August 2026, 64 days ago. That is 2 separate runs. Longest absence: 65 days (13 Jun 2026 → 17 Aug 2026).Data

Shop days per year

  • 202610

Most recent shop days

  • 19 Aug 2026
  • 18 Aug 2026
  • 17 Aug 2026
  • 13 Jun 2026
  • 12 Jun 2026
  • 11 Jun 2026
  • 10 Jun 2026
  • 9 Jun 2026
  • 8 Jun 2026
  • 7 Jun 2026

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

8 items in the set

Voyager's Chaos set

Related

More emotes from Chapter 7, Season 3

Answers

Cube Cruiser FAQ

When was Cube Cruiser last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Cube Cruiser was in the Item Shop on 10 days on record, first on 7 June 2026 and most recently on 19 August 2026, 64 days ago. Its longest absence was 65 days, from 13 June 2026 to 17 August 2026.

How do you get Cube Cruiser in Fortnite?

Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.

When did Cube Cruiser come out?

Cube Cruiser was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 7, Season 3 and first appeared in the Item Shop on 7 June 2026.

Item Shop data updated 22 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.