Rare · Pickaxe · Chapter 6, Season 1
Defuser's Prying Pick
Defuser's Prying Pick is a Rare Fortnite pickaxe introduced in Chapter 6, Season 1 and part of the Ordnance Technician set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 31 July 2026 (83 days ago), after 6 shop days on record since 1 February 2025.
Fortnite accounts
Want a Fortnite account with Defuser's Prying Pick? Request one
None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Defuser's Prying Pick pickaxe today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.
At a glance
Defuser's Prying Pick facts
- Type
- Pickaxe
- Rarity
- Rare
- Introduced
- Chapter 6, Season 1
- How it was obtained
- Item Shop
- Item Shop record
- 6 days on record · last 31 July 2026
- First in the Item Shop
- 1 February 2025
- Days since last in the shop
- 83
- Category
- Item Shop
- In-game description
- “Pry yourself away from the competition.”
Item Shop history
Defuser's Prying Pick in the Item Shop
Defuser's Prying Pick was in the Item Shop on 6 days on record, first on 1 February 2025 and most recently on 31 July 2026, 83 days ago. That is 4 separate runs. Longest absence: 237 days (3 Feb 2025 → 28 Sept 2025).Data
Shop days per year
- 20255
- 20261
Most recent shop days
- 31 Jul 2026
- 8 Dec 2025
- 28 Sept 2025
- 3 Feb 2025
- 2 Feb 2025
- 1 Feb 2025
See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.
3 items in the set
Ordnance Technician set
Related
More pickaxes from Chapter 6, Season 1
Answers
Defuser's Prying Pick FAQ
When was Defuser's Prying Pick last in the Fortnite Item Shop?
Defuser's Prying Pick was in the Item Shop on 6 days on record, first on 1 February 2025 and most recently on 31 July 2026, 83 days ago. Its longest absence was 237 days, from 3 February 2025 to 28 September 2025.
How do you get Defuser's Prying Pick in Fortnite?
Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.
When did Defuser's Prying Pick come out?
Defuser's Prying Pick was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 6, Season 1 and first appeared in the Item Shop on 1 February 2025.
Item Shop data updated 22 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.
In stock
Fortnite accounts at METAMMO
You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.
BLACK KNIGHT | RUE | TAKE THE L | AC/DC$529View account →In stock
338 Skins + OG Rene + Season 3$1699View account →In stock
589 skins + OG GHOUL + GALAXY + THE REAPER + TWITCH PRIME BUNDLES$3999View account →What sets the price- Number of skins
- Chapter 1 items and original-owner styles
- Promo and collab rarities (IKONIK, Galaxy, Travis Scott)
- Save the World and linked platforms