Epic · Outfit · Chapter 6, Season 5

Dr. Theodore Flyesbee — Fortnite outfit icon

Dr. Theodore Flyesbee

Dr. Theodore Flyesbee is a Epic Fortnite outfit introduced in Chapter 6, Season 5 and part of the Fly-entific Method set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 20 September 2026 (32 days ago), after 7 shop days on record since 28 September 2025.

Last in the Item Shop 20 Sept 2026 (32 days ago)Item ShopAll outfits

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Dr. Theodore Flyesbee? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Dr. Theodore Flyesbee outfit today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Dr. Theodore Flyesbee facts

Type
Outfit
Rarity
Epic
Introduced
Chapter 6, Season 5
How it was obtained
Item Shop
Item Shop record
7 days on record · last 20 September 2026
First in the Item Shop
28 September 2025
Days since last in the shop
32
Category
Item Shop
In-game description
“Fly in the face of established science!”

Item Shop history

Dr. Theodore Flyesbee in the Item Shop

Dr. Theodore Flyesbee was in the Item Shop on 7 days on record, first on 28 September 2025 and most recently on 20 September 2026, 32 days ago. That is 3 separate runs. Longest absence: 289 days (3 Dec 2025 → 18 Sept 2026).Data

Shop days per year

  • 20254
  • 20263

Most recent shop days

  • 20 Sept 2026
  • 19 Sept 2026
  • 18 Sept 2026
  • 3 Dec 2025
  • 30 Sept 2025
  • 29 Sept 2025
  • 28 Sept 2025

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

3 items in the set

Fly-entific Method set

Related

More outfits from Chapter 6, Season 5

Answers

Dr. Theodore Flyesbee FAQ

When was Dr. Theodore Flyesbee last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Dr. Theodore Flyesbee was in the Item Shop on 7 days on record, first on 28 September 2025 and most recently on 20 September 2026, 32 days ago. Its longest absence was 289 days, from 3 December 2025 to 18 September 2026.

How do you get Dr. Theodore Flyesbee in Fortnite?

Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.

When did Dr. Theodore Flyesbee come out?

Dr. Theodore Flyesbee was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 6, Season 5 and first appeared in the Item Shop on 28 September 2025.

Item Shop data updated 22 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.