Rare · Pickaxe · Chapter 7, Season 4

Fractal Llamacorn — Fortnite pickaxe icon

Fractal Llamacorn

Fractal Llamacorn is a Rare Fortnite pickaxe introduced in Chapter 7, Season 4 and part of the Fractal Heroes set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 10 September 2026 (42 days ago), after 7 shop days on record since 4 September 2026.

Last in the Item Shop 10 Sept 2026 (42 days ago)Item ShopAll pickaxes

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Fractal Llamacorn? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Fractal Llamacorn pickaxe today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Fractal Llamacorn facts

Type
Pickaxe
Rarity
Rare
Introduced
Chapter 7, Season 4
How it was obtained
Item Shop
Item Shop record
7 days on record · last 10 September 2026
First in the Item Shop
4 September 2026
Days since last in the shop
42
Category
Item Shop
In-game description
“Its horn is sharper than ever.”

Item Shop history

Fractal Llamacorn in the Item Shop

Fractal Llamacorn was in the Item Shop on 7 days on record, first on 4 September 2026 and most recently on 10 September 2026, 42 days ago.Data

Shop days per year

  • 20267

Most recent shop days

  • 10 Sept 2026
  • 9 Sept 2026
  • 8 Sept 2026
  • 7 Sept 2026
  • 6 Sept 2026
  • 5 Sept 2026
  • 4 Sept 2026

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

7 items in the set

Fractal Heroes set

Related

More pickaxes from Chapter 7, Season 4

Answers

Fractal Llamacorn FAQ

When was Fractal Llamacorn last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Fractal Llamacorn was in the Item Shop on 7 days on record, first on 4 September 2026 and most recently on 10 September 2026, 42 days ago.

How do you get Fractal Llamacorn in Fortnite?

Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.

When did Fractal Llamacorn come out?

Fractal Llamacorn was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 7, Season 4 and first appeared in the Item Shop on 4 September 2026.

Item Shop data updated 22 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.