Rare · Back Bling · Chapter 6, Season 5

Ghost Face's Kit — Fortnite back bling icon

Ghost Face's Kit

Ghost Face's Kit is a Rare Fortnite back bling introduced in Chapter 6, Season 5 and part of the Ghost Face set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 11 October 2026 (11 days ago), after 26 shop days on record since 11 October 2025.

Last in the Item Shop 11 Oct 2026 (11 days ago)Item ShopAll back blings

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Ghost Face's Kit? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Ghost Face's Kit back bling today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Ghost Face's Kit facts

Type
Back Bling
Rarity
Rare
Introduced
Chapter 6, Season 5
How it was obtained
Item Shop
Item Shop record
26 days on record · last 11 October 2026
First in the Item Shop
11 October 2025
Days since last in the shop
11
Category
Item Shop
In-game description
“Stay ready to Scream.”

Item Shop history

Ghost Face's Kit in the Item Shop

Ghost Face's Kit was in the Item Shop on 26 days on record, first on 11 October 2025 and most recently on 11 October 2026, 11 days ago. That is 5 separate runs. Longest absence: 118 days (1 Nov 2025 → 27 Feb 2026).Data

Shop days per year

  • 202513
  • 202613

Most recent shop days

  • 11 Oct 2026
  • 10 Oct 2026
  • 9 Oct 2026
  • 8 Oct 2026
  • 7 Oct 2026
  • 18 Jun 2026
  • 17 Jun 2026
  • 16 Jun 2026
  • 15 Jun 2026
  • 2 Mar 2026
  • 1 Mar 2026
  • 28 Feb 2026

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

4 items in the set

Ghost Face set

Related

More back blings from Chapter 6, Season 5

Answers

Ghost Face's Kit FAQ

When was Ghost Face's Kit last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Ghost Face's Kit was in the Item Shop on 26 days on record, first on 11 October 2025 and most recently on 11 October 2026, 11 days ago. Its longest absence was 118 days, from 1 November 2025 to 27 February 2026.

How do you get Ghost Face's Kit in Fortnite?

Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.

When did Ghost Face's Kit come out?

Ghost Face's Kit was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 6, Season 5 and first appeared in the Item Shop on 11 October 2025.

Item Shop data updated 22 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.