Rare · Back Bling · Chapter 2, Season 1

Grinning Ghoul — Fortnite back bling icon

Grinning Ghoul

Grinning Ghoul is a Rare Fortnite back bling introduced in Chapter 2, Season 1 and part of the Skull Squad set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 10 October 2026 (11 days ago), after 43 shop days on record since 22 October 2019.

Last in the Item Shop 10 Oct 2026 (11 days ago)Item ShopAll back blings

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Grinning Ghoul? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Grinning Ghoul back bling today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Grinning Ghoul facts

Type
Back Bling
Rarity
Rare
Introduced
Chapter 2, Season 1
How it was obtained
Item Shop
Item Shop record
43 days on record · last 10 October 2026
First in the Item Shop
22 October 2019
Days since last in the shop
11
Styles
DARK
Category
Item Shop
In-game description
“Gleaming grill included.”

Item Shop history

Grinning Ghoul in the Item Shop

Grinning Ghoul was in the Item Shop on 43 days on record, first on 22 October 2019 and most recently on 10 October 2026, 11 days ago. That is 13 separate runs. Longest absence: 1,200 days (1 Nov 2022 → 13 Feb 2026).Data

Shop days per year

  • 20193
  • 20208
  • 202110
  • 202210
  • 202612

Most recent shop days

  • 10 Oct 2026
  • 9 Oct 2026
  • 8 Oct 2026
  • 24 Jul 2026
  • 23 Jul 2026
  • 22 Jul 2026
  • 9 May 2026
  • 8 May 2026
  • 7 May 2026
  • 15 Feb 2026
  • 14 Feb 2026
  • 13 Feb 2026

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

24 items in the set

Skull Squad set

All 24 items of the Skull Squad set →

Related

More back blings from Chapter 2, Season 1

Answers

Grinning Ghoul FAQ

When was Grinning Ghoul last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Grinning Ghoul was in the Item Shop on 43 days on record, first on 22 October 2019 and most recently on 10 October 2026, 11 days ago. Its longest absence was 1,200 days, from 1 November 2022 to 13 February 2026.

How do you get Grinning Ghoul in Fortnite?

Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.

When did Grinning Ghoul come out?

Grinning Ghoul was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 2, Season 1 and first appeared in the Item Shop on 22 October 2019.

Item Shop data updated 21 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.