Rare · Pickaxe · Chapter 2, Season 1

Highlight Strikers — Fortnite pickaxe icon

Highlight Strikers

Highlight Strikers is a Rare Fortnite pickaxe introduced in Chapter 2, Season 1 and part of the Standout Style set. How it was obtained: Chapter 2 Season 1 Battle Pass. It has no Item Shop appearance on record.

Battle Pass reward, never in the Item ShopBattle PassAll pickaxes

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Highlight Strikers? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Highlight Strikers pickaxe today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Highlight Strikers facts

Type
Pickaxe
Rarity
Rare
Introduced
Chapter 2, Season 1
How it was obtained
Chapter 2 Season 1 Battle Pass
Item Shop record
No appearance on record
Styles
CAMEO, CHIC, YELLOW
Category
Battle Pass
In-game description
“Add a touch of color.”

Item Shop history

Highlight Strikers in the Item Shop

Highlight Strikers has no Item Shop appearance on record.Data

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

7 items in the set

Standout Style set

Related

More pickaxes from Chapter 2, Season 1

Answers

Highlight Strikers FAQ

When was Highlight Strikers last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Highlight Strikers has no Item Shop appearance on record.

How do you get Highlight Strikers in Fortnite?

Chapter 2 Season 1 Battle Pass. With no Item Shop record, the only way to have it now is an account that already owns it.

When did Highlight Strikers come out?

Highlight Strikers was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 2, Season 1.

Item Shop data updated 22 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.