Rare · Pickaxe

Key Bo-ard — Fortnite pickaxe icon

Key Bo-ard

Key Bo-ard is a Rare Fortnite pickaxe and part of the TMNT set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 15 July 2025 (463 days ago), after 11 shop days on record since 21 January 2025.

Last in the Item Shop 15 Jul 2025 (463 days ago)Item ShopAll pickaxes

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Key Bo-ard? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Key Bo-ard pickaxe today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Key Bo-ard facts

Type
Pickaxe
Rarity
Rare
Set
TMNT
How it was obtained
Item Shop
Item Shop record
11 days on record · last 15 July 2025
First in the Item Shop
21 January 2025
Days since last in the shop
463
Category
Item Shop
In-game description
“Turtles play with honor.”

Item Shop history

Key Bo-ard in the Item Shop

Key Bo-ard was in the Item Shop on 11 days on record, first on 21 January 2025 and most recently on 15 July 2025, 463 days ago. That is 2 separate runs. Longest absence: 166 days (23 Jan 2025 → 8 Jul 2025).Data

Shop days per year

  • 202511

Most recent shop days

  • 15 Jul 2025
  • 14 Jul 2025
  • 13 Jul 2025
  • 12 Jul 2025
  • 11 Jul 2025
  • 10 Jul 2025
  • 9 Jul 2025
  • 8 Jul 2025
  • 23 Jan 2025
  • 22 Jan 2025
  • 21 Jan 2025

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

71 items in the set

TMNT set

All 71 items of the TMNT set →

Answers

Key Bo-ard FAQ

When was Key Bo-ard last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Key Bo-ard was in the Item Shop on 11 days on record, first on 21 January 2025 and most recently on 15 July 2025, 463 days ago. Its longest absence was 166 days, from 23 January 2025 to 8 July 2025.

How do you get Key Bo-ard in Fortnite?

Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.

Item Shop data updated 21 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.