Rare · Back Bling

Kintsugi Redux — Fortnite back bling icon

Kintsugi Redux

Kintsugi Redux is a Rare Fortnite back bling and part of the Forever Golden set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 13 August 2025 (435 days ago), after 6 shop days on record since 24 January 2025.

Last in the Item Shop 13 Aug 2025 (435 days ago)Item ShopAll back blings

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Kintsugi Redux? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Kintsugi Redux back bling today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Kintsugi Redux facts

Type
Back Bling
Rarity
Rare
How it was obtained
Item Shop
Item Shop record
6 days on record · last 13 August 2025
First in the Item Shop
24 January 2025
Days since last in the shop
435
Category
Item Shop
In-game description
“Back for more.”

Item Shop history

Kintsugi Redux in the Item Shop

Kintsugi Redux was in the Item Shop on 6 days on record, first on 24 January 2025 and most recently on 13 August 2025, 435 days ago. That is 2 separate runs. Longest absence: 197 days (28 Jan 2025 → 13 Aug 2025).Data

Shop days per year

  • 20256

Most recent shop days

  • 13 Aug 2025
  • 28 Jan 2025
  • 27 Jan 2025
  • 26 Jan 2025
  • 25 Jan 2025
  • 24 Jan 2025

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

4 items in the set

Forever Golden set

Answers

Kintsugi Redux FAQ

When was Kintsugi Redux last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Kintsugi Redux was in the Item Shop on 6 days on record, first on 24 January 2025 and most recently on 13 August 2025, 435 days ago. Its longest absence was 197 days, from 28 January 2025 to 13 August 2025.

How do you get Kintsugi Redux in Fortnite?

Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.

Item Shop data updated 22 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.