Rare · Emote · Chapter 1, Season 5

Living Large — Fortnite emote icon

Living Large

Living Large is a Rare Fortnite emote introduced in Chapter 1, Season 5. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 28 June 2026 (116 days ago), after 41 shop days on record since 11 August 2018.

Last in the Item Shop 28 Jun 2026 (116 days ago)Item ShopAll emotes

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Living Large? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Living Large emote today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Living Large facts

Type
Emote
Rarity
Rare
Introduced
Chapter 1, Season 5
How it was obtained
Item Shop
Item Shop record
41 days on record · last 28 June 2026
First in the Item Shop
11 August 2018
Days since last in the shop
116
Category
Item Shop
In-game description
“Life is good.”

Item Shop history

Living Large in the Item Shop

Living Large was in the Item Shop on 41 days on record, first on 11 August 2018 and most recently on 28 June 2026, 116 days ago. That is 38 separate runs. Longest absence: 346 days (29 Jul 2021 → 10 Jul 2022).Data

Shop days per year

  • 20184
  • 20197
  • 20207
  • 20213
  • 20224
  • 20232
  • 20245
  • 20256
  • 20263

Most recent shop days

  • 28 Jun 2026
  • 15 Apr 2026
  • 21 Jan 2026
  • 1 Nov 2025
  • 23 Oct 2025
  • 4 May 2025
  • 29 Mar 2025
  • 28 Mar 2025
  • 27 Mar 2025
  • 25 Dec 2024
  • 6 Dec 2024
  • 6 May 2024

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

Answers

Living Large FAQ

When was Living Large last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Living Large was in the Item Shop on 41 days on record, first on 11 August 2018 and most recently on 28 June 2026, 116 days ago. Its longest absence was 346 days, from 29 July 2021 to 10 July 2022.

How do you get Living Large in Fortnite?

Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.

When did Living Large come out?

Living Large was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 1, Season 5 and first appeared in the Item Shop on 11 August 2018.

Item Shop data updated 22 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.