Epic · Outfit · Chapter 7, Season 3

Nightburn Highwire — Fortnite outfit icon

Nightburn Highwire

Nightburn Highwire is a Epic Fortnite outfit introduced in Chapter 7, Season 3 and part of the Chaos Operative set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 4 September 2026 (48 days ago), after 5 shop days on record since 31 August 2026.

Last in the Item Shop 4 Sept 2026 (48 days ago)Item ShopAll outfits

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Nightburn Highwire? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Nightburn Highwire outfit today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Nightburn Highwire facts

Type
Outfit
Rarity
Epic
Introduced
Chapter 7, Season 3
How it was obtained
Item Shop
Item Shop record
5 days on record · last 4 September 2026
First in the Item Shop
31 August 2026
Days since last in the shop
48
Styles
Up, Down
Category
Item Shop
In-game description
“Manipulate the chaos.”

Item Shop history

Nightburn Highwire in the Item Shop

Nightburn Highwire was in the Item Shop on 5 days on record, first on 31 August 2026 and most recently on 4 September 2026, 48 days ago.Data

Shop days per year

  • 20265

Most recent shop days

  • 4 Sept 2026
  • 3 Sept 2026
  • 2 Sept 2026
  • 1 Sept 2026
  • 31 Aug 2026

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

3 items in the set

Chaos Operative set

Related

More outfits from Chapter 7, Season 3

Answers

Nightburn Highwire FAQ

When was Nightburn Highwire last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Nightburn Highwire was in the Item Shop on 5 days on record, first on 31 August 2026 and most recently on 4 September 2026, 48 days ago.

How do you get Nightburn Highwire in Fortnite?

Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.

When did Nightburn Highwire come out?

Nightburn Highwire was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 7, Season 3 and first appeared in the Item Shop on 31 August 2026.

Item Shop data updated 22 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.