Icon Series · Pickaxe · Chapter 7, Season 3

Number Seven Scythe — Fortnite pickaxe icon

Number Seven Scythe

Number Seven Scythe is a Icon Series Fortnite pickaxe introduced in Chapter 7, Season 3 and part of the David Beckham set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 27 July 2026 (87 days ago), after 10 shop days on record since 18 July 2026.

Last in the Item Shop 27 Jul 2026 (87 days ago)Item ShopAll pickaxes

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Number Seven Scythe? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Number Seven Scythe pickaxe today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Number Seven Scythe facts

Type
Pickaxe
Rarity
Icon Series
Introduced
Chapter 7, Season 3
How it was obtained
Item Shop
Item Shop record
10 days on record · last 27 July 2026
First in the Item Shop
18 July 2026
Days since last in the shop
87
Category
Item Shop
In-game description
“True precision.”

Item Shop history

Number Seven Scythe in the Item Shop

Number Seven Scythe was in the Item Shop on 10 days on record, first on 18 July 2026 and most recently on 27 July 2026, 87 days ago.Data

Shop days per year

  • 202610

Most recent shop days

  • 27 Jul 2026
  • 26 Jul 2026
  • 25 Jul 2026
  • 24 Jul 2026
  • 23 Jul 2026
  • 22 Jul 2026
  • 21 Jul 2026
  • 20 Jul 2026
  • 19 Jul 2026
  • 18 Jul 2026

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

7 items in the set

David Beckham set

Related

More pickaxes from Chapter 7, Season 3

Answers

Number Seven Scythe FAQ

When was Number Seven Scythe last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Number Seven Scythe was in the Item Shop on 10 days on record, first on 18 July 2026 and most recently on 27 July 2026, 87 days ago.

How do you get Number Seven Scythe in Fortnite?

Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.

When did Number Seven Scythe come out?

Number Seven Scythe was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 7, Season 3 and first appeared in the Item Shop on 18 July 2026.

Item Shop data updated 22 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.