Epic · Outfit · Chapter 6, Season 2

Rebel Oro — Fortnite outfit icon

Rebel Oro

Rebel Oro is a Epic Fortnite outfit introduced in Chapter 6, Season 2 and part of the Golden Skullduggery set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 5 December 2025 (320 days ago), after 8 shop days on record since 28 November 2025.

Last in the Item Shop 5 Dec 2025 (320 days ago)Item ShopAll outfits

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Rebel Oro? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Rebel Oro outfit today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Rebel Oro facts

Type
Outfit
Rarity
Epic
Introduced
Chapter 6, Season 2
How it was obtained
Item Shop
Item Shop record
8 days on record · last 5 December 2025
First in the Item Shop
28 November 2025
Days since last in the shop
320
Category
Item Shop
In-game description
“Revenge, gilded in gold.”

Item Shop history

Rebel Oro in the Item Shop

Rebel Oro was in the Item Shop on 8 days on record, first on 28 November 2025 and most recently on 5 December 2025, 320 days ago.Data

Shop days per year

  • 20258

Most recent shop days

  • 5 Dec 2025
  • 4 Dec 2025
  • 3 Dec 2025
  • 2 Dec 2025
  • 1 Dec 2025
  • 30 Nov 2025
  • 29 Nov 2025
  • 28 Nov 2025

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

Related

More outfits from Chapter 6, Season 2

Answers

Rebel Oro FAQ

When was Rebel Oro last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Rebel Oro was in the Item Shop on 8 days on record, first on 28 November 2025 and most recently on 5 December 2025, 320 days ago.

How do you get Rebel Oro in Fortnite?

Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.

When did Rebel Oro come out?

Rebel Oro was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 6, Season 2 and first appeared in the Item Shop on 28 November 2025.

Item Shop data updated 21 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.