Rare · Back Bling

Resistor Keys — Fortnite back bling icon

Resistor Keys

Resistor Keys is a Rare Fortnite back bling and part of the Expandable Systems set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 13 September 2025 (404 days ago), after 9 shop days on record since 19 February 2025.

Last in the Item Shop 13 Sept 2025 (404 days ago)Item ShopAll back blings

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Resistor Keys? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Resistor Keys back bling today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Resistor Keys facts

Type
Back Bling
Rarity
Rare
How it was obtained
Item Shop
Item Shop record
9 days on record · last 13 September 2025
First in the Item Shop
19 February 2025
Days since last in the shop
404
Category
Item Shop
In-game description
“Irresistible and highly conductive.”

Item Shop history

Resistor Keys in the Item Shop

Resistor Keys was in the Item Shop on 9 days on record, first on 19 February 2025 and most recently on 13 September 2025, 404 days ago. That is 3 separate runs. Longest absence: 183 days (14 Mar 2025 → 13 Sept 2025).Data

Shop days per year

  • 20259

Most recent shop days

  • 13 Sept 2025
  • 14 Mar 2025
  • 13 Mar 2025
  • 12 Mar 2025
  • 11 Mar 2025
  • 22 Feb 2025
  • 21 Feb 2025
  • 20 Feb 2025
  • 19 Feb 2025

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

10 items in the set

Expandable Systems set

Answers

Resistor Keys FAQ

When was Resistor Keys last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Resistor Keys was in the Item Shop on 9 days on record, first on 19 February 2025 and most recently on 13 September 2025, 404 days ago. Its longest absence was 183 days, from 14 March 2025 to 13 September 2025.

How do you get Resistor Keys in Fortnite?

Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.

Item Shop data updated 22 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.