Star Wars Series · Back Bling · Chapter 6, Season 3

Sacred Jedi Text — Fortnite back bling icon

Sacred Jedi Text

Sacred Jedi Text is a Star Wars Series Fortnite back bling introduced in Chapter 6, Season 3 and part of the The New Trilogy set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 21 May 2026 (153 days ago), after 12 shop days on record since 31 May 2025.

Last in the Item Shop 21 May 2026 (153 days ago)Item ShopAll back blings

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Sacred Jedi Text? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Sacred Jedi Text back bling today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Sacred Jedi Text facts

Type
Back Bling
Rarity
Star Wars Series
Introduced
Chapter 6, Season 3
How it was obtained
Item Shop
Item Shop record
12 days on record · last 21 May 2026
First in the Item Shop
31 May 2025
Days since last in the shop
153
Styles
on, off
Category
Item Shop
In-game description
“"Borrowed" from Luke's library.”

Item Shop history

Sacred Jedi Text in the Item Shop

Sacred Jedi Text was in the Item Shop on 12 days on record, first on 31 May 2025 and most recently on 21 May 2026, 153 days ago. That is 2 separate runs. Longest absence: 345 days (8 Jun 2025 → 19 May 2026).Data

Shop days per year

  • 20259
  • 20263

Most recent shop days

  • 21 May 2026
  • 20 May 2026
  • 19 May 2026
  • 8 Jun 2025
  • 7 Jun 2025
  • 6 Jun 2025
  • 5 Jun 2025
  • 4 Jun 2025
  • 3 Jun 2025
  • 2 Jun 2025
  • 1 Jun 2025
  • 31 May 2025

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

43 items in the set

The New Trilogy set

All 43 items of the The New Trilogy set →

Related

More back blings from Chapter 6, Season 3

Answers

Sacred Jedi Text FAQ

When was Sacred Jedi Text last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Sacred Jedi Text was in the Item Shop on 12 days on record, first on 31 May 2025 and most recently on 21 May 2026, 153 days ago. Its longest absence was 345 days, from 8 June 2025 to 19 May 2026.

How do you get Sacred Jedi Text in Fortnite?

Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.

When did Sacred Jedi Text come out?

Sacred Jedi Text was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 6, Season 3 and first appeared in the Item Shop on 31 May 2025.

Item Shop data updated 21 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.