Rare · Emote · Chapter 2, Season 7

Ska-stra-terrestrial — Fortnite emote icon

Ska-stra-terrestrial

Ska-stra-terrestrial is a Rare Fortnite emote introduced in Chapter 2, Season 7 and part of the Escape Velocity set. How it was obtained: Chapter 2 Season 7 Battle Pass. It has no Item Shop appearance on record.

Battle Pass reward, never in the Item ShopBattle PassAll emotes

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Ska-stra-terrestrial? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Ska-stra-terrestrial emote today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Ska-stra-terrestrial facts

Type
Emote
Rarity
Rare
Introduced
Chapter 2, Season 7
How it was obtained
Chapter 2 Season 7 Battle Pass
Item Shop record
No appearance on record
Category
Battle Pass
In-game description
“The invasion's fourth wave begins now!”

Item Shop history

Ska-stra-terrestrial in the Item Shop

Ska-stra-terrestrial has no Item Shop appearance on record.Data

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

6 items in the set

Escape Velocity set

Related

More emotes from Chapter 2, Season 7

Answers

Ska-stra-terrestrial FAQ

When was Ska-stra-terrestrial last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Ska-stra-terrestrial has no Item Shop appearance on record.

How do you get Ska-stra-terrestrial in Fortnite?

Chapter 2 Season 7 Battle Pass. With no Item Shop record, the only way to have it now is an account that already owns it.

When did Ska-stra-terrestrial come out?

Ska-stra-terrestrial was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 2, Season 7.

Item Shop data updated 22 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.