Uncommon · Emote · Chapter 6, Season 1

Skele-dance — Fortnite emote icon

Skele-dance

Skele-dance is a Uncommon Fortnite emote introduced in Chapter 6, Season 1 and part of the Skull Squad set. It has no Item Shop appearance on record.

No Item Shop appearance on recordOtherAll emotes

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Skele-dance? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Skele-dance emote today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Skele-dance facts

Type
Emote
Rarity
Uncommon
Introduced
Chapter 6, Season 1
How it was obtained
Not recorded by the data source; it has no Item Shop days on record
Item Shop record
No appearance on record
Category
Other
In-game description
“Your bones know the beat.”

Item Shop history

Skele-dance in the Item Shop

Skele-dance has no Item Shop appearance on record.Data

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

24 items in the set

Skull Squad set

All 24 items of the Skull Squad set →

Related

More emotes from Chapter 6, Season 1

Answers

Skele-dance FAQ

When was Skele-dance last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Skele-dance has no Item Shop appearance on record.

How do you get Skele-dance in Fortnite?

The data source does not record how it was distributed. With no Item Shop record, the only way to have it now is an account that already owns it.

When did Skele-dance come out?

Skele-dance was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 6, Season 1.

Item Shop data updated 22 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.