Icon Series · Emote · Chapter 4, Season 2

Slide Stride — Fortnite emote icon

Slide Stride

Slide Stride is a Icon Series Fortnite emote introduced in Chapter 4, Season 2 and part of the Coachella set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 12 October 2025 (374 days ago), after 30 shop days on record since 14 April 2023.

Last in the Item Shop 12 Oct 2025 (374 days ago)Item ShopAll emotes

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Slide Stride? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Slide Stride emote today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Slide Stride facts

Type
Emote
Rarity
Icon Series
Introduced
Chapter 4, Season 2
How it was obtained
Item Shop
Item Shop record
30 days on record · last 12 October 2025
First in the Item Shop
14 April 2023
Days since last in the shop
374
Category
Item Shop
In-game description
“You're on your way.”

Item Shop history

Slide Stride in the Item Shop

Slide Stride was in the Item Shop on 30 days on record, first on 14 April 2023 and most recently on 12 October 2025, 374 days ago. That is 5 separate runs. Longest absence: 331 days (9 Aug 2023 → 5 Jul 2024).Data

Shop days per year

  • 202321
  • 20243
  • 20256

Most recent shop days

  • 12 Oct 2025
  • 11 Oct 2025
  • 10 Oct 2025
  • 6 Apr 2025
  • 5 Apr 2025
  • 4 Apr 2025
  • 7 Jul 2024
  • 6 Jul 2024
  • 5 Jul 2024
  • 9 Aug 2023
  • 8 Aug 2023
  • 7 Aug 2023

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

29 items in the set

Coachella set

All 29 items of the Coachella set →

Related

More emotes from Chapter 4, Season 2

Answers

Slide Stride FAQ

When was Slide Stride last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Slide Stride was in the Item Shop on 30 days on record, first on 14 April 2023 and most recently on 12 October 2025, 374 days ago. Its longest absence was 331 days, from 9 August 2023 to 5 July 2024.

How do you get Slide Stride in Fortnite?

Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.

When did Slide Stride come out?

Slide Stride was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 4, Season 2 and first appeared in the Item Shop on 14 April 2023.

Item Shop data updated 21 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.