Epic · Outfit · Chapter 7, Season 3

Spectral Devourer — Fortnite outfit icon

Spectral Devourer

Spectral Devourer is a Epic Fortnite outfit introduced in Chapter 7, Season 3 and part of the Devouring Spirit set. It has no Item Shop appearance on record.

No Item Shop appearance on recordOtherAll outfits

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Spectral Devourer? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Spectral Devourer outfit today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Spectral Devourer facts

Type
Outfit
Rarity
Epic
Introduced
Chapter 7, Season 3
How it was obtained
Not recorded by the data source; it has no Item Shop days on record
Item Shop record
No appearance on record
Styles
Spectral Devourer, Dark Spirit Devourer
Category
Other
In-game description
“Consume it all.”

Item Shop history

Spectral Devourer in the Item Shop

Spectral Devourer has no Item Shop appearance on record.Data

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

4 items in the set

Devouring Spirit set

Related

More outfits from Chapter 7, Season 3

Answers

Spectral Devourer FAQ

When was Spectral Devourer last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Spectral Devourer has no Item Shop appearance on record.

How do you get Spectral Devourer in Fortnite?

The data source does not record how it was distributed. With no Item Shop record, the only way to have it now is an account that already owns it.

When did Spectral Devourer come out?

Spectral Devourer was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 7, Season 3.

Item Shop data updated 22 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.