Rare · Glider · Chapter 3, Season 2

The Imagined Wingspan — Fortnite glider icon

The Imagined Wingspan

The Imagined Wingspan is a Rare Fortnite glider introduced in Chapter 3, Season 2 and part of the The Seven set. How it was obtained: Chapter 3 Season 2 Battle Pass. It has no Item Shop appearance on record.

Battle Pass reward, never in the Item ShopBattle PassAll gliders

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with The Imagined Wingspan? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the The Imagined Wingspan glider today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

The Imagined Wingspan facts

Type
Glider
Rarity
Rare
Introduced
Chapter 3, Season 2
How it was obtained
Chapter 3 Season 2 Battle Pass
Item Shop record
No appearance on record
Styles
The Imagined Wingspan, Storm, Viridian
Category
Battle Pass
In-game description
“You'll never catch me. I'm too quick! And charming!”

Item Shop history

The Imagined Wingspan in the Item Shop

The Imagined Wingspan has no Item Shop appearance on record.Data

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

31 items in the set

The Seven set

All 31 items of the The Seven set →

Related

More gliders from Chapter 3, Season 2

Answers

The Imagined Wingspan FAQ

When was The Imagined Wingspan last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

The Imagined Wingspan has no Item Shop appearance on record.

How do you get The Imagined Wingspan in Fortnite?

Chapter 3 Season 2 Battle Pass. With no Item Shop record, the only way to have it now is an account that already owns it.

When did The Imagined Wingspan come out?

The Imagined Wingspan was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 3, Season 2.

Item Shop data updated 22 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.