Uncommon · Pickaxe · Chapter 5, Season 2

The Nightblade — Fortnite pickaxe icon

The Nightblade

The Nightblade is a Uncommon Fortnite pickaxe introduced in Chapter 5, Season 2 and part of the Radiant Moon set. It has no Item Shop appearance on record.

No Item Shop appearance on recordOtherAll pickaxes

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with The Nightblade? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the The Nightblade pickaxe today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

The Nightblade facts

Type
Pickaxe
Rarity
Uncommon
Introduced
Chapter 5, Season 2
How it was obtained
Not recorded by the data source; it has no Item Shop days on record
Item Shop record
No appearance on record
Category
Other
In-game description
“Carry the night sky with you.”

Item Shop history

The Nightblade in the Item Shop

The Nightblade has no Item Shop appearance on record.Data

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

5 items in the set

Radiant Moon set

Related

More pickaxes from Chapter 5, Season 2

Answers

The Nightblade FAQ

When was The Nightblade last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

The Nightblade has no Item Shop appearance on record.

How do you get The Nightblade in Fortnite?

The data source does not record how it was distributed. With no Item Shop record, the only way to have it now is an account that already owns it.

When did The Nightblade come out?

The Nightblade was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 5, Season 2.

Item Shop data updated 22 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.