Uncommon · Pickaxe · Chapter 2, Season 2
Wild Accent
Wild Accent is a Uncommon Fortnite pickaxe introduced in Chapter 2, Season 2 and part of the Tactical Fashions set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 14 August 2026 (68 days ago), after 22 shop days on record since 22 February 2020.
Fortnite accounts
Want a Fortnite account with Wild Accent? Request one
None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Wild Accent pickaxe today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.
At a glance
Wild Accent facts
- Type
- Pickaxe
- Rarity
- Uncommon
- Introduced
- Chapter 2, Season 2
- How it was obtained
- Item Shop
- Item Shop record
- 22 days on record · last 14 August 2026
- First in the Item Shop
- 22 February 2020
- Days since last in the shop
- 68
- Category
- Item Shop
- In-game description
- “Sharp and stylish.”
Item Shop history
Wild Accent in the Item Shop
Wild Accent was in the Item Shop on 22 days on record, first on 22 February 2020 and most recently on 14 August 2026, 68 days ago. That is 15 separate runs. Longest absence: 777 days (26 Jun 2024 → 12 Aug 2026).Data
Shop days per year
- 20204
- 20211
- 20223
- 20236
- 20245
- 20263
Most recent shop days
- 14 Aug 2026
- 13 Aug 2026
- 12 Aug 2026
- 26 Jun 2024
- 16 Apr 2024
- 24 Mar 2024
- 16 Feb 2024
- 19 Jan 2024
- 11 Oct 2023
- 29 Aug 2023
- 19 Jan 2023
- 18 Jan 2023
See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.
3 items in the set
Tactical Fashions set
Related
More pickaxes from Chapter 2, Season 2
Answers
Wild Accent FAQ
When was Wild Accent last in the Fortnite Item Shop?
Wild Accent was in the Item Shop on 22 days on record, first on 22 February 2020 and most recently on 14 August 2026, 68 days ago. Its longest absence was 777 days, from 26 June 2024 to 12 August 2026.
How do you get Wild Accent in Fortnite?
Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.
When did Wild Accent come out?
Wild Accent was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 2, Season 2 and first appeared in the Item Shop on 22 February 2020.
Item Shop data updated 21 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.
In stock
Fortnite accounts at METAMMO
You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.
BLACK KNIGHT | RUE | TAKE THE L | AC/DC$529View account →In stock
338 Skins + OG Rene + Season 3$1699View account →In stock
589 skins + OG GHOUL + GALAXY + THE REAPER + TWITCH PRIME BUNDLES$3999View account →What sets the price- Number of skins
- Chapter 1 items and original-owner styles
- Promo and collab rarities (IKONIK, Galaxy, Travis Scott)
- Save the World and linked platforms