Rare · Pickaxe · Chapter 6, Season 5

Woe Cello — Fortnite pickaxe icon

Woe Cello

Woe Cello is a Rare Fortnite pickaxe introduced in Chapter 6, Season 5 and part of the Wednesday set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It is in the Item Shop today, its 19th day there on record.

In the Item Shop todayItem ShopAll pickaxes

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Woe Cello? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Woe Cello pickaxe today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Woe Cello facts

Type
Pickaxe
Rarity
Rare
Introduced
Chapter 6, Season 5
How it was obtained
Item Shop
Item Shop record
In the Item Shop today · 19 days on record
First in the Item Shop
25 October 2025
Price
2,500 V-Bucks as part of the Wednesday Bundle bundle (21 October 2026)
Category
Item Shop
In-game description
“Painted black.”

Item Shop history

Woe Cello in the Item Shop

Woe Cello is in the Item Shop today (21 October 2026). That is 4 separate runs. Longest absence: 249 days (12 Feb 2026 → 19 Oct 2026).Data

Shop days per year

  • 202513
  • 20266

Most recent shop days

  • 21 Oct 2026
  • 20 Oct 2026
  • 19 Oct 2026
  • 12 Feb 2026
  • 11 Feb 2026
  • 10 Feb 2026
  • 15 Dec 2025
  • 14 Dec 2025
  • 13 Dec 2025
  • 3 Nov 2025
  • 2 Nov 2025
  • 1 Nov 2025

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

7 items in the set

Wednesday set

Related

More pickaxes from Chapter 6, Season 5

Answers

Woe Cello FAQ

When was Woe Cello last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Woe Cello is in the Item Shop today (21 October 2026). Its longest absence was 249 days, from 12 February 2026 to 19 October 2026.

How do you get Woe Cello in Fortnite?

Item Shop. It can be bought in the Item Shop today.

When did Woe Cello come out?

Woe Cello was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 6, Season 5 and first appeared in the Item Shop on 25 October 2025.

How much is Woe Cello in V-Bucks?

Woe Cello was last sold for 2,500 V-Bucks as part of the Wednesday Bundle bundle (21 October 2026). Prices can change between returns.

Item Shop data updated 21 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.