Star Wars Series · Outfit · Chapter 6, Season 3

Wookiee Team Leader — Fortnite outfit icon

Wookiee Team Leader

Wookiee Team Leader is a Star Wars Series Fortnite outfit introduced in Chapter 6, Season 3 and part of the Cuddly Kashyyyk set. It has no Item Shop appearance on record.

No Item Shop appearance on recordOtherAll outfits

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Wookiee Team Leader? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Wookiee Team Leader outfit today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Wookiee Team Leader facts

Type
Outfit
Rarity
Star Wars Series
Introduced
Chapter 6, Season 3
How it was obtained
Not recorded by the data source; it has no Item Shop days on record
Item Shop record
No appearance on record
Styles
Wookiee Team Leader, Tarfful Team Leader, off, Galactic Glow Team Leader
Category
Other
In-game description
“Growl it out.”

Item Shop history

Wookiee Team Leader in the Item Shop

Wookiee Team Leader has no Item Shop appearance on record.Data

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

5 items in the set

Cuddly Kashyyyk set

Related

More outfits from Chapter 6, Season 3

Answers

Wookiee Team Leader FAQ

When was Wookiee Team Leader last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Wookiee Team Leader has no Item Shop appearance on record.

How do you get Wookiee Team Leader in Fortnite?

The data source does not record how it was distributed. With no Item Shop record, the only way to have it now is an account that already owns it.

When did Wookiee Team Leader come out?

Wookiee Team Leader was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 6, Season 3.

Item Shop data updated 22 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.