Uncommon · Pickaxe · Chapter 5, Season 1
Banana Splitter
Banana Splitter is a Uncommon Fortnite pickaxe introduced in Chapter 5, Season 1 and part of the Nana Quest set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 28 July 2026 (85 days ago), after 24 shop days on record since 7 December 2023.
Fortnite accounts
Want a Fortnite account with Banana Splitter? Request one
None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Banana Splitter pickaxe today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.
At a glance
Banana Splitter facts
- Type
- Pickaxe
- Rarity
- Uncommon
- Set
- Nana Quest
- Introduced
- Chapter 5, Season 1
- How it was obtained
- Item Shop
- Item Shop record
- 24 days on record · last 28 July 2026
- First in the Item Shop
- 7 December 2023
- Days since last in the shop
- 85
- Category
- Item Shop
- In-game description
- “Might leave bruises.”
Item Shop history
Banana Splitter in the Item Shop
Banana Splitter was in the Item Shop on 24 days on record, first on 7 December 2023 and most recently on 28 July 2026, 85 days ago. That is 13 separate runs. Longest absence: 240 days (11 Jun 2024 → 6 Feb 2025).Data
Shop days per year
- 20236
- 20245
- 20256
- 20267
Most recent shop days
- 28 Jul 2026
- 27 Jul 2026
- 26 Jul 2026
- 31 Mar 2026
- 30 Mar 2026
- 29 Mar 2026
- 8 Feb 2026
- 11 Oct 2025
- 10 Oct 2025
- 21 Sept 2025
- 4 Aug 2025
- 7 Mar 2025
See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.
4 items in the set
Nana Quest set
Related
More pickaxes from Chapter 5, Season 1
Answers
Banana Splitter FAQ
When was Banana Splitter last in the Fortnite Item Shop?
Banana Splitter was in the Item Shop on 24 days on record, first on 7 December 2023 and most recently on 28 July 2026, 85 days ago. Its longest absence was 240 days, from 11 June 2024 to 6 February 2025.
How do you get Banana Splitter in Fortnite?
Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.
When did Banana Splitter come out?
Banana Splitter was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 5, Season 1 and first appeared in the Item Shop on 7 December 2023.
Item Shop data updated 21 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.
In stock
Fortnite accounts at METAMMO
You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.
BLACK KNIGHT | RUE | TAKE THE L | AC/DC$529View account →In stock
338 Skins + OG Rene + Season 3$1699View account →In stock
589 skins + OG GHOUL + GALAXY + THE REAPER + TWITCH PRIME BUNDLES$3999View account →What sets the price- Number of skins
- Chapter 1 items and original-owner styles
- Promo and collab rarities (IKONIK, Galaxy, Travis Scott)
- Save the World and linked platforms