Epic · Back Bling · Chapter 2, Season 7

Brain Freeze — Fortnite back bling icon

Brain Freeze

Brain Freeze is a Epic Fortnite back bling introduced in Chapter 2, Season 7 and part of the Undercover Summer set. It has no Item Shop appearance on record.

No Item Shop appearance on recordOtherAll back blings

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Brain Freeze? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Brain Freeze back bling today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Brain Freeze facts

Type
Back Bling
Rarity
Epic
Introduced
Chapter 2, Season 7
How it was obtained
Not recorded by the data source; it has no Item Shop days on record
Item Shop record
No appearance on record
Styles
Brain Freeze, Slurpberry Brain Freeze, Slimeberry Brain Freeze, Orangeberry Brain Freeze, Whirlberry Brain Freeze
Category
Other
In-game description
“Dripping with berry-blasted goodness.”

Item Shop history

Brain Freeze in the Item Shop

Brain Freeze has no Item Shop appearance on record.Data

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

20 items in the set

Undercover Summer set

All 20 items of the Undercover Summer set →

Related

More back blings from Chapter 2, Season 7

Answers

Brain Freeze FAQ

When was Brain Freeze last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Brain Freeze has no Item Shop appearance on record.

How do you get Brain Freeze in Fortnite?

The data source does not record how it was distributed. With no Item Shop record, the only way to have it now is an account that already owns it.

When did Brain Freeze come out?

Brain Freeze was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 2, Season 7.

Item Shop data updated 21 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.