Epic · Back Bling · Chapter 4, Season OG

Brutal Bow — Fortnite back bling icon

Brutal Bow

Brutal Bow is a Epic Fortnite back bling introduced in Chapter 4, Season OG and part of the Nevermore Hearts set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 17 November 2025 (338 days ago), after 33 shop days on record since 3 November 2023.

Last in the Item Shop 17 Nov 2025 (338 days ago)Item ShopAll back blings

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Brutal Bow? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Brutal Bow back bling today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Brutal Bow facts

Type
Back Bling
Rarity
Epic
Introduced
Chapter 4, Season OG
How it was obtained
Item Shop
Item Shop record
33 days on record · last 17 November 2025
First in the Item Shop
3 November 2023
Days since last in the shop
338
Styles
Brutal Bow, Cuddly
Category
Item Shop
In-game description
“Spikes!”

Item Shop history

Brutal Bow in the Item Shop

Brutal Bow was in the Item Shop on 33 days on record, first on 3 November 2023 and most recently on 17 November 2025, 338 days ago. That is 13 separate runs. Longest absence: 201 days (5 Dec 2023 → 23 Jun 2024).Data

Shop days per year

  • 20235
  • 202411
  • 202517

Most recent shop days

  • 17 Nov 2025
  • 16 Nov 2025
  • 15 Nov 2025
  • 14 Nov 2025
  • 13 Nov 2025
  • 12 Nov 2025
  • 11 Nov 2025
  • 9 Jun 2025
  • 20 May 2025
  • 19 May 2025
  • 18 May 2025
  • 18 Mar 2025

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

3 items in the set

Nevermore Hearts set

Related

More back blings from Chapter 4, Season OG

Answers

Brutal Bow FAQ

When was Brutal Bow last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Brutal Bow was in the Item Shop on 33 days on record, first on 3 November 2023 and most recently on 17 November 2025, 338 days ago. Its longest absence was 201 days, from 5 December 2023 to 23 June 2024.

How do you get Brutal Bow in Fortnite?

Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.

When did Brutal Bow come out?

Brutal Bow was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 4, Season OG and first appeared in the Item Shop on 3 November 2023.

Item Shop data updated 21 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.