Marvel Series · Back Bling · Chapter 3, Season 4
Clone Pod
Clone Pod is a Marvel Series Fortnite back bling introduced in Chapter 3, Season 4 and part of the X-23 set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 19 September 2026 (32 days ago), after 66 shop days on record since 9 October 2022.
Fortnite accounts
Want a Fortnite account with Clone Pod? Request one
None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Clone Pod back bling today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.
At a glance
Clone Pod facts
- Type
- Back Bling
- Rarity
- Marvel Series · MARVEL SERIES
- Set
- X-23
- Introduced
- Chapter 3, Season 4
- How it was obtained
- Item Shop
- Item Shop record
- 66 days on record · last 19 September 2026
- First in the Item Shop
- 9 October 2022
- Days since last in the shop
- 32
- Category
- Item Shop
- In-game description
- “The birthplace of the perfect weapon.”
Item Shop history
Clone Pod in the Item Shop
Clone Pod was in the Item Shop on 66 days on record, first on 9 October 2022 and most recently on 19 September 2026, 32 days ago. That is 13 separate runs. Longest absence: 348 days (2 Oct 2025 → 15 Sept 2026).Data
Shop days per year
- 202212
- 202327
- 202412
- 202510
- 20265
Most recent shop days
- 19 Sept 2026
- 18 Sept 2026
- 17 Sept 2026
- 16 Sept 2026
- 15 Sept 2026
- 2 Oct 2025
- 1 Oct 2025
- 30 Sept 2025
- 29 Sept 2025
- 17 Apr 2025
- 16 Apr 2025
- 15 Apr 2025
See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.
3 items in the set
X-23 set
Related
More back blings from Chapter 3, Season 4
Answers
Clone Pod FAQ
When was Clone Pod last in the Fortnite Item Shop?
Clone Pod was in the Item Shop on 66 days on record, first on 9 October 2022 and most recently on 19 September 2026, 32 days ago. Its longest absence was 348 days, from 2 October 2025 to 15 September 2026.
How do you get Clone Pod in Fortnite?
Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.
When did Clone Pod come out?
Clone Pod was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 3, Season 4 and first appeared in the Item Shop on 9 October 2022.
Item Shop data updated 21 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.
In stock
Fortnite accounts at METAMMO
You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.
BLACK KNIGHT | RUE | TAKE THE L | AC/DC$529View account →In stock
338 Skins + OG Rene + Season 3$1699View account →In stock
589 skins + OG GHOUL + GALAXY + THE REAPER + TWITCH PRIME BUNDLES$3999View account →What sets the price- Number of skins
- Chapter 1 items and original-owner styles
- Promo and collab rarities (IKONIK, Galaxy, Travis Scott)
- Save the World and linked platforms