Rare · Outfit · Chapter 2, Season 8

Curdle Scream Leader — Fortnite outfit icon

Curdle Scream Leader

Curdle Scream Leader is a Rare Fortnite outfit introduced in Chapter 2, Season 8 and part of the Fortnite's Monster set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It is in the Item Shop today, its 36th day there on record.

In the Item Shop todayItem ShopAll outfits

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Curdle Scream Leader? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Curdle Scream Leader outfit today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Curdle Scream Leader facts

Type
Outfit
Rarity
Rare
Introduced
Chapter 2, Season 8
How it was obtained
Item Shop
Item Shop record
In the Item Shop today · 36 days on record
First in the Item Shop
6 October 2021
Category
Item Shop
In-game description
“The ultimate monster mashup.”

Item Shop history

Curdle Scream Leader in the Item Shop

Curdle Scream Leader is in the Item Shop today (21 October 2026). That is 10 separate runs. Longest absence: 357 days (1 Nov 2021 → 24 Oct 2022).Data

Shop days per year

  • 202112
  • 20229
  • 20237
  • 20241
  • 20254
  • 20263

Most recent shop days

  • 21 Oct 2026
  • 20 Oct 2026
  • 5 Aug 2026
  • 6 Oct 2025
  • 5 Oct 2025
  • 4 Oct 2025
  • 4 Feb 2025
  • 8 May 2024
  • 2 Nov 2023
  • 1 Nov 2023
  • 31 Oct 2023
  • 30 Oct 2023

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

3 items in the set

Fortnite's Monster set

Related

More outfits from Chapter 2, Season 8

Answers

Curdle Scream Leader FAQ

When was Curdle Scream Leader last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Curdle Scream Leader is in the Item Shop today (21 October 2026). Its longest absence was 357 days, from 1 November 2021 to 24 October 2022.

How do you get Curdle Scream Leader in Fortnite?

Item Shop. It can be bought in the Item Shop today.

When did Curdle Scream Leader come out?

Curdle Scream Leader was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 2, Season 8 and first appeared in the Item Shop on 6 October 2021.

Item Shop data updated 21 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.