Epic · Back Bling · Chapter 4, Season 3
Disarm-Her Shield
Disarm-Her Shield is a Epic Fortnite back bling introduced in Chapter 4, Season 3 and part of the Becky Lynch set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 4 August 2025 (443 days ago), after 39 shop days on record since 17 August 2023.
Fortnite accounts
Want a Fortnite account with Disarm-Her Shield? Request one
None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Disarm-Her Shield back bling today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.
At a glance
Disarm-Her Shield facts
- Type
- Back Bling
- Rarity
- Epic
- Set
- Becky Lynch
- Introduced
- Chapter 4, Season 3
- How it was obtained
- Item Shop
- Item Shop record
- 39 days on record · last 4 August 2025
- First in the Item Shop
- 17 August 2023
- Days since last in the shop
- 443
- Category
- Item Shop
- In-game description
- “Stowing Becky's sharp submission tool.”
Item Shop history
Disarm-Her Shield in the Item Shop
Disarm-Her Shield was in the Item Shop on 39 days on record, first on 17 August 2023 and most recently on 4 August 2025, 443 days ago. That is 8 separate runs. Longest absence: 277 days (23 Jun 2024 → 27 Mar 2025).Data
Shop days per year
- 202319
- 20249
- 202511
Most recent shop days
- 4 Aug 2025
- 3 Aug 2025
- 2 Aug 2025
- 1 Aug 2025
- 25 Apr 2025
- 24 Apr 2025
- 23 Apr 2025
- 30 Mar 2025
- 29 Mar 2025
- 28 Mar 2025
- 27 Mar 2025
- 23 Jun 2024
See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.
4 items in the set
Becky Lynch set
Related
More back blings from Chapter 4, Season 3
Answers
Disarm-Her Shield FAQ
When was Disarm-Her Shield last in the Fortnite Item Shop?
Disarm-Her Shield was in the Item Shop on 39 days on record, first on 17 August 2023 and most recently on 4 August 2025, 443 days ago. Its longest absence was 277 days, from 23 June 2024 to 27 March 2025.
How do you get Disarm-Her Shield in Fortnite?
Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.
When did Disarm-Her Shield come out?
Disarm-Her Shield was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 4, Season 3 and first appeared in the Item Shop on 17 August 2023.
Item Shop data updated 21 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.
In stock
Fortnite accounts at METAMMO
You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.
BLACK KNIGHT | RUE | TAKE THE L | AC/DC$529View account →In stock
338 Skins + OG Rene + Season 3$1699View account →In stock
589 skins + OG GHOUL + GALAXY + THE REAPER + TWITCH PRIME BUNDLES$3999View account →What sets the price- Number of skins
- Chapter 1 items and original-owner styles
- Promo and collab rarities (IKONIK, Galaxy, Travis Scott)
- Save the World and linked platforms