Legendary · Back Bling · Chapter 1, Season 8

Dying Light — Fortnite back bling icon

Dying Light

Dying Light is a Legendary Fortnite back bling introduced in Chapter 1, Season 8 and part of the Ruination set. How it was obtained: Chapter 1 Season 8 Battle Pass. It has no Item Shop appearance on record.

Battle Pass reward, never in the Item ShopBattle PassAll back blings

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Dying Light? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Dying Light back bling today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Dying Light facts

Type
Back Bling
Rarity
Legendary
Introduced
Chapter 1, Season 8
How it was obtained
Chapter 1 Season 8 Battle Pass
Item Shop record
No appearance on record
Category
Battle Pass
In-game description
“The light before the darkness.”

Item Shop history

Dying Light in the Item Shop

Dying Light has no Item Shop appearance on record.Data

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

3 items in the set

Ruination set

Related

More back blings from Chapter 1, Season 8

Answers

Dying Light FAQ

When was Dying Light last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Dying Light has no Item Shop appearance on record.

How do you get Dying Light in Fortnite?

Chapter 1 Season 8 Battle Pass. With no Item Shop record, the only way to have it now is an account that already owns it.

When did Dying Light come out?

Dying Light was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 1, Season 8.

Item Shop data updated 21 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.