Legendary · Glider · Chapter 2, Season 1
Fusion Coil
Fusion Coil is a Legendary Fortnite glider introduced in Chapter 2, Season 1 and part of the Fusion set. How it was obtained: Chapter 2 Season 1 Battle Pass. It has no Item Shop appearance on record.
Fortnite accounts
Want a Fortnite account with Fusion Coil? Request one
None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Fusion Coil glider today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.
At a glance
Fusion Coil facts
- Type
- Glider
- Rarity
- Legendary
- Set
- Fusion
- Introduced
- Chapter 2, Season 1
- How it was obtained
- Chapter 2 Season 1 Battle Pass
- Item Shop record
- No appearance on record
- Styles
- FUSION, XEV
- Category
- Battle Pass
- In-game description
- “Positively entwined.”
Item Shop history
Fusion Coil in the Item Shop
Fusion Coil has no Item Shop appearance on record.Data
See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.
4 items in the set
Fusion set
Related
More gliders from Chapter 2, Season 1
Answers
Fusion Coil FAQ
When was Fusion Coil last in the Fortnite Item Shop?
Fusion Coil has no Item Shop appearance on record.
How do you get Fusion Coil in Fortnite?
Chapter 2 Season 1 Battle Pass. With no Item Shop record, the only way to have it now is an account that already owns it.
When did Fusion Coil come out?
Fusion Coil was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 2, Season 1.
Item Shop data updated 21 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.
In stock
Fortnite accounts at METAMMO
You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.
BLACK KNIGHT | RUE | TAKE THE L | AC/DC$529View account →In stock
338 Skins + OG Rene + Season 3$1699View account →In stock
589 skins + OG GHOUL + GALAXY + THE REAPER + TWITCH PRIME BUNDLES$3999View account →What sets the price- Number of skins
- Chapter 1 items and original-owner styles
- Promo and collab rarities (IKONIK, Galaxy, Travis Scott)
- Save the World and linked platforms