Icon Series · Pickaxe
Iced Out Mic
Iced Out Mic is a Icon Series Fortnite pickaxe and part of the Ice Spice set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 4 January 2026 (290 days ago), after 23 shop days on record since 26 January 2025.
Fortnite accounts
Want a Fortnite account with Iced Out Mic? Request one
None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Iced Out Mic pickaxe today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.
At a glance
Iced Out Mic facts
- Type
- Pickaxe
- Rarity
- Icon Series
- Set
- Ice Spice
- How it was obtained
- Item Shop
- Item Shop record
- 23 days on record · last 4 January 2026
- First in the Item Shop
- 26 January 2025
- Days since last in the shop
- 290
- Category
- Item Shop
- In-game description
- “Grah.”
Item Shop history
Iced Out Mic in the Item Shop
Iced Out Mic was in the Item Shop on 23 days on record, first on 26 January 2025 and most recently on 4 January 2026, 290 days ago. That is 6 separate runs. Longest absence: 129 days (25 Aug 2025 → 1 Jan 2026).Data
Shop days per year
- 202519
- 20264
Most recent shop days
- 4 Jan 2026
- 3 Jan 2026
- 2 Jan 2026
- 1 Jan 2026
- 25 Aug 2025
- 24 Aug 2025
- 23 Aug 2025
- 22 Aug 2025
- 6 Jul 2025
- 5 Jul 2025
- 4 Jul 2025
- 3 Jul 2025
See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.
12 items in the set
Ice Spice set
Answers
Iced Out Mic FAQ
When was Iced Out Mic last in the Fortnite Item Shop?
Iced Out Mic was in the Item Shop on 23 days on record, first on 26 January 2025 and most recently on 4 January 2026, 290 days ago. Its longest absence was 129 days, from 25 August 2025 to 1 January 2026.
How do you get Iced Out Mic in Fortnite?
Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.
Item Shop data updated 21 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.
In stock
Fortnite accounts at METAMMO
You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.
BLACK KNIGHT | RUE | TAKE THE L | AC/DC$529View account →In stock
338 Skins + OG Rene + Season 3$1699View account →In stock
589 skins + OG GHOUL + GALAXY + THE REAPER + TWITCH PRIME BUNDLES$3999View account →What sets the price- Number of skins
- Chapter 1 items and original-owner styles
- Promo and collab rarities (IKONIK, Galaxy, Travis Scott)
- Save the World and linked platforms