Epic · Back Bling · Chapter 5, Season 1

Mikey's Board & Chucks — Fortnite back bling icon

Mikey's Board & Chucks

Mikey's Board & Chucks is a Epic Fortnite back bling introduced in Chapter 5, Season 1 and part of the TMNT set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 1 December 2025 (324 days ago), after 88 shop days on record since 15 December 2023.

Last in the Item Shop 1 Dec 2025 (324 days ago)Item ShopAll back blings

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Mikey's Board & Chucks? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Mikey's Board & Chucks back bling today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Mikey's Board & Chucks facts

Type
Back Bling
Rarity
Epic
Set
TMNT
Introduced
Chapter 5, Season 1
How it was obtained
Item Shop
Item Shop record
88 days on record · last 1 December 2025
First in the Item Shop
15 December 2023
Days since last in the shop
324
Category
Item Shop
In-game description
“A custom skateboard sheath that doubles as a 'chuck holster.”

Item Shop history

Mikey's Board & Chucks in the Item Shop

Mikey's Board & Chucks was in the Item Shop on 88 days on record, first on 15 December 2023 and most recently on 1 December 2025, 324 days ago. That is 13 separate runs. Longest absence: 93 days (23 Jan 2025 → 26 Apr 2025).Data

Shop days per year

  • 202312
  • 202450
  • 202526

Most recent shop days

  • 1 Dec 2025
  • 30 Nov 2025
  • 29 Nov 2025
  • 28 Nov 2025
  • 23 Sept 2025
  • 22 Sept 2025
  • 21 Sept 2025
  • 20 Sept 2025
  • 19 Sept 2025
  • 18 Sept 2025
  • 15 Jul 2025
  • 14 Jul 2025

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

71 items in the set

TMNT set

All 71 items of the TMNT set →

Related

More back blings from Chapter 5, Season 1

Answers

Mikey's Board & Chucks FAQ

When was Mikey's Board & Chucks last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Mikey's Board & Chucks was in the Item Shop on 88 days on record, first on 15 December 2023 and most recently on 1 December 2025, 324 days ago. Its longest absence was 93 days, from 23 January 2025 to 26 April 2025.

How do you get Mikey's Board & Chucks in Fortnite?

Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.

When did Mikey's Board & Chucks come out?

Mikey's Board & Chucks was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 5, Season 1 and first appeared in the Item Shop on 15 December 2023.

Item Shop data updated 21 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.