Icon Series · Back Bling · Chapter 7, Season 2
Moxie's Hoot Holder
Moxie's Hoot Holder is a Icon Series Fortnite back bling introduced in Chapter 7, Season 2 and part of the Triple Threat set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 27 August 2026 (55 days ago), after 19 shop days on record since 18 April 2026.
Fortnite accounts
Want a Fortnite account with Moxie's Hoot Holder? Request one
None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Moxie's Hoot Holder back bling today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.
At a glance
Moxie's Hoot Holder facts
- Type
- Back Bling
- Rarity
- Icon Series
- Introduced
- Chapter 7, Season 2
- How it was obtained
- Item Shop
- Item Shop record
- 19 days on record · last 27 August 2026
- First in the Item Shop
- 18 April 2026
- Days since last in the shop
- 55
- Category
- Item Shop
- In-game description
- “Move with wisdom.”
Item Shop history
Moxie's Hoot Holder in the Item Shop
Moxie's Hoot Holder was in the Item Shop on 19 days on record, first on 18 April 2026 and most recently on 27 August 2026, 55 days ago. That is 3 separate runs. Longest absence: 85 days (1 Jun 2026 → 25 Aug 2026).Data
Shop days per year
- 202619
Most recent shop days
- 27 Aug 2026
- 26 Aug 2026
- 25 Aug 2026
- 1 Jun 2026
- 31 May 2026
- 30 May 2026
- 29 May 2026
- 29 Apr 2026
- 28 Apr 2026
- 27 Apr 2026
- 26 Apr 2026
- 25 Apr 2026
See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.
10 items in the set
Triple Threat set
Related
More back blings from Chapter 7, Season 2
Answers
Moxie's Hoot Holder FAQ
When was Moxie's Hoot Holder last in the Fortnite Item Shop?
Moxie's Hoot Holder was in the Item Shop on 19 days on record, first on 18 April 2026 and most recently on 27 August 2026, 55 days ago. Its longest absence was 85 days, from 1 June 2026 to 25 August 2026.
How do you get Moxie's Hoot Holder in Fortnite?
Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.
When did Moxie's Hoot Holder come out?
Moxie's Hoot Holder was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 7, Season 2 and first appeared in the Item Shop on 18 April 2026.
Item Shop data updated 21 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.
In stock
Fortnite accounts at METAMMO
You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.
BLACK KNIGHT | RUE | TAKE THE L | AC/DC$529View account →In stock
338 Skins + OG Rene + Season 3$1699View account →In stock
589 skins + OG GHOUL + GALAXY + THE REAPER + TWITCH PRIME BUNDLES$3999View account →What sets the price- Number of skins
- Chapter 1 items and original-owner styles
- Promo and collab rarities (IKONIK, Galaxy, Travis Scott)
- Save the World and linked platforms