Rare · Pickaxe · Chapter 1, Season X

Nighty Night — Fortnite pickaxe icon

Nighty Night

Nighty Night is a Rare Fortnite pickaxe introduced in Chapter 1, Season X and part of the Dreamy Days set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 18 September 2026 (33 days ago), after 18 shop days on record since 25 September 2019.

Last in the Item Shop 18 Sept 2026 (33 days ago)Item ShopAll pickaxes

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Nighty Night? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Nighty Night pickaxe today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Nighty Night facts

Type
Pickaxe
Rarity
Rare
Introduced
Chapter 1, Season X
How it was obtained
Item Shop
Item Shop record
18 days on record · last 18 September 2026
First in the Item Shop
25 September 2019
Days since last in the shop
33
Category
Item Shop
In-game description
“Spread some sweet dreams.”

Item Shop history

Nighty Night in the Item Shop

Nighty Night was in the Item Shop on 18 days on record, first on 25 September 2019 and most recently on 18 September 2026, 33 days ago. That is 16 separate runs. Longest absence: 933 days (31 Aug 2020 → 22 Mar 2023).Data

Shop days per year

  • 20193
  • 20205
  • 20236
  • 20243
  • 20261

Most recent shop days

  • 18 Sept 2026
  • 23 Sept 2024
  • 26 Mar 2024
  • 25 Mar 2024
  • 13 Sept 2023
  • 13 Aug 2023
  • 11 Jul 2023
  • 1 Jun 2023
  • 27 Apr 2023
  • 22 Mar 2023
  • 31 Aug 2020
  • 29 Jul 2020

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

4 items in the set

Dreamy Days set

Related

More pickaxes from Chapter 1, Season X

Answers

Nighty Night FAQ

When was Nighty Night last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Nighty Night was in the Item Shop on 18 days on record, first on 25 September 2019 and most recently on 18 September 2026, 33 days ago. Its longest absence was 933 days, from 31 August 2020 to 22 March 2023.

How do you get Nighty Night in Fortnite?

Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.

When did Nighty Night come out?

Nighty Night was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 1, Season X and first appeared in the Item Shop on 25 September 2019.

Item Shop data updated 21 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.