Uncommon · Outfit · Chapter 1, Season 6
Patch Patroller
Patch Patroller is a Uncommon Fortnite outfit introduced in Chapter 1, Season 6 and part of the Pumpkin Patch set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 18 October 2025 (368 days ago), after 32 shop days on record since 29 October 2018.
Fortnite accounts
Want a Fortnite account with Patch Patroller? Request one
None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Patch Patroller outfit today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.
At a glance
Patch Patroller facts
- Type
- Outfit
- Rarity
- Uncommon
- Introduced
- Chapter 1, Season 6
- How it was obtained
- Item Shop
- Item Shop record
- 32 days on record · last 18 October 2025
- First in the Item Shop
- 29 October 2018
- Days since last in the shop
- 368
- Category
- Item Shop
- In-game description
- “Self-appointed Grand Guardian of the Gourd.”
Item Shop history
Patch Patroller in the Item Shop
Patch Patroller was in the Item Shop on 32 days on record, first on 29 October 2018 and most recently on 18 October 2025, 368 days ago. That is 12 separate runs. Longest absence: 389 days (1 Oct 2022 → 25 Oct 2023).Data
Shop days per year
- 20183
- 20192
- 20202
- 20218
- 20221
- 20239
- 20244
- 20253
Most recent shop days
- 18 Oct 2025
- 17 Oct 2025
- 16 Oct 2025
- 22 Oct 2024
- 21 Oct 2024
- 20 Oct 2024
- 19 Oct 2024
- 2 Nov 2023
- 1 Nov 2023
- 31 Oct 2023
- 30 Oct 2023
- 29 Oct 2023
See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.
5 items in the set
Pumpkin Patch set
Related
More outfits from Chapter 1, Season 6
Answers
Patch Patroller FAQ
When was Patch Patroller last in the Fortnite Item Shop?
Patch Patroller was in the Item Shop on 32 days on record, first on 29 October 2018 and most recently on 18 October 2025, 368 days ago. Its longest absence was 389 days, from 1 October 2022 to 25 October 2023.
How do you get Patch Patroller in Fortnite?
Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.
When did Patch Patroller come out?
Patch Patroller was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 1, Season 6 and first appeared in the Item Shop on 29 October 2018.
Item Shop data updated 21 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.
In stock
Fortnite accounts at METAMMO
You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.
BLACK KNIGHT | RUE | TAKE THE L | AC/DC$529View account →In stock
338 Skins + OG Rene + Season 3$1699View account →In stock
589 skins + OG GHOUL + GALAXY + THE REAPER + TWITCH PRIME BUNDLES$3999View account →What sets the price- Number of skins
- Chapter 1 items and original-owner styles
- Promo and collab rarities (IKONIK, Galaxy, Travis Scott)
- Save the World and linked platforms