Rare · Back Bling · Chapter 2, Season 6

Pokey Pack — Fortnite back bling icon

Pokey Pack

Pokey Pack is a Rare Fortnite back bling introduced in Chapter 2, Season 6 and part of the Team Spirit set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 26 May 2026 (148 days ago), after 25 shop days on record since 1 April 2021.

Last in the Item Shop 26 May 2026 (148 days ago)Item ShopAll back blings

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Pokey Pack? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Pokey Pack back bling today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Pokey Pack facts

Type
Back Bling
Rarity
Rare
Introduced
Chapter 2, Season 6
How it was obtained
Item Shop
Item Shop record
25 days on record · last 26 May 2026
First in the Item Shop
1 April 2021
Days since last in the shop
148
Category
Item Shop
In-game description
“Two kinds of dangerous in one convenient package.”

Item Shop history

Pokey Pack in the Item Shop

Pokey Pack was in the Item Shop on 25 days on record, first on 1 April 2021 and most recently on 26 May 2026, 148 days ago. That is 22 separate runs. Longest absence: 265 days (1 May 2024 → 21 Jan 2025).Data

Shop days per year

  • 20217
  • 20225
  • 20234
  • 20241
  • 20253
  • 20265

Most recent shop days

  • 26 May 2026
  • 5 May 2026
  • 4 May 2026
  • 3 May 2026
  • 8 Feb 2026
  • 4 Sept 2025
  • 13 Jul 2025
  • 21 Jan 2025
  • 1 May 2024
  • 26 Aug 2023
  • 22 Jul 2023
  • 27 Mar 2023

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

6 items in the set

Team Spirit set

Related

More back blings from Chapter 2, Season 6

Answers

Pokey Pack FAQ

When was Pokey Pack last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Pokey Pack was in the Item Shop on 25 days on record, first on 1 April 2021 and most recently on 26 May 2026, 148 days ago. Its longest absence was 265 days, from 1 May 2024 to 21 January 2025.

How do you get Pokey Pack in Fortnite?

Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.

When did Pokey Pack come out?

Pokey Pack was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 2, Season 6 and first appeared in the Item Shop on 1 April 2021.

Item Shop data updated 21 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.