Rare · Pickaxe · Chapter 4, Season 2

Swiper Strikers — Fortnite pickaxe icon

Swiper Strikers

Swiper Strikers is a Rare Fortnite pickaxe introduced in Chapter 4, Season 2 and part of the Wendell & Walnut set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 15 January 2026 (279 days ago), after 11 shop days on record since 9 May 2023.

Last in the Item Shop 15 Jan 2026 (279 days ago)Item ShopAll pickaxes

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with Swiper Strikers? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Swiper Strikers pickaxe today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

Swiper Strikers facts

Type
Pickaxe
Rarity
Rare
Introduced
Chapter 4, Season 2
How it was obtained
Item Shop
Item Shop record
11 days on record · last 15 January 2026
First in the Item Shop
9 May 2023
Days since last in the shop
279
Category
Item Shop
In-game description
“Clawfully good for climbing.”

Item Shop history

Swiper Strikers in the Item Shop

Swiper Strikers was in the Item Shop on 11 days on record, first on 9 May 2023 and most recently on 15 January 2026, 279 days ago. That is 9 separate runs. Longest absence: 451 days (21 Oct 2024 → 15 Jan 2026).Data

Shop days per year

  • 20237
  • 20243
  • 20261

Most recent shop days

  • 15 Jan 2026
  • 21 Oct 2024
  • 16 May 2024
  • 12 Apr 2024
  • 27 Sept 2023
  • 24 Aug 2023
  • 23 Jul 2023
  • 11 Jun 2023
  • 11 May 2023
  • 10 May 2023
  • 9 May 2023

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

4 items in the set

Wendell & Walnut set

Related

More pickaxes from Chapter 4, Season 2

Answers

Swiper Strikers FAQ

When was Swiper Strikers last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

Swiper Strikers was in the Item Shop on 11 days on record, first on 9 May 2023 and most recently on 15 January 2026, 279 days ago. Its longest absence was 451 days, from 21 October 2024 to 15 January 2026.

How do you get Swiper Strikers in Fortnite?

Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.

When did Swiper Strikers come out?

Swiper Strikers was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 4, Season 2 and first appeared in the Item Shop on 9 May 2023.

Item Shop data updated 21 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.