Rare · Back Bling · Chapter 2, Season 8

The Big Stash — Fortnite back bling icon

The Big Stash

The Big Stash is a Rare Fortnite back bling introduced in Chapter 2, Season 8 and part of the Tricks and Treats set. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 4 October 2026 (18 days ago), after 38 shop days on record since 15 October 2021.

Last in the Item Shop 4 Oct 2026 (18 days ago)Item ShopAll back blings

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with The Big Stash? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the The Big Stash back bling today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

The Big Stash facts

Type
Back Bling
Rarity
Rare
Introduced
Chapter 2, Season 8
How it was obtained
Item Shop
Item Shop record
38 days on record · last 4 October 2026
First in the Item Shop
15 October 2021
Days since last in the shop
18
Styles
stripes, camo, pumpkin, skull, zebra
Category
Item Shop
In-game description
“The gang's all here, and they're sweeter than ever.”

Item Shop history

The Big Stash in the Item Shop

The Big Stash was in the Item Shop on 38 days on record, first on 15 October 2021 and most recently on 4 October 2026, 18 days ago. That is 12 separate runs. Longest absence: 366 days (27 Oct 2024 → 28 Oct 2025).Data

Shop days per year

  • 202111
  • 20229
  • 20237
  • 20245
  • 20253
  • 20263

Most recent shop days

  • 4 Oct 2026
  • 3 Oct 2026
  • 2 Oct 2026
  • 30 Oct 2025
  • 29 Oct 2025
  • 28 Oct 2025
  • 27 Oct 2024
  • 26 Oct 2024
  • 25 Oct 2024
  • 24 Oct 2024
  • 29 Apr 2024
  • 2 Nov 2023

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

5 items in the set

Tricks and Treats set

Related

More back blings from Chapter 2, Season 8

Answers

The Big Stash FAQ

When was The Big Stash last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

The Big Stash was in the Item Shop on 38 days on record, first on 15 October 2021 and most recently on 4 October 2026, 18 days ago. Its longest absence was 366 days, from 27 October 2024 to 28 October 2025.

How do you get The Big Stash in Fortnite?

Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.

When did The Big Stash come out?

The Big Stash was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 2, Season 8 and first appeared in the Item Shop on 15 October 2021.

Item Shop data updated 22 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.