Frozen Series · Outfit · Chapter 2, Season 1

The Devourer — Fortnite outfit icon

The Devourer

The Devourer is a Frozen Series Fortnite outfit introduced in Chapter 2, Season 1 and part of the Polar Legends set. How it was obtained: Real-money pack (bought outside the V-Bucks Item Shop). It has no Item Shop appearance on record.

No Item Shop appearance on recordReal-money packAll outfits

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with The Devourer? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the The Devourer outfit today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

The Devourer facts

Type
Outfit
Rarity
Frozen Series
Introduced
Chapter 2, Season 1
How it was obtained
Real-money pack (bought outside the V-Bucks Item Shop)
Item Shop record
No appearance on record
Styles
NO FROST
Category
Real-money pack
In-game description
“No longer trapped in his icy prison.”

Item Shop history

The Devourer in the Item Shop

The Devourer has no Item Shop appearance on record.Data

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

9 items in the set

Polar Legends set

Related

More outfits from Chapter 2, Season 1

Answers

The Devourer FAQ

When was The Devourer last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

The Devourer has no Item Shop appearance on record.

How do you get The Devourer in Fortnite?

Real-money pack (bought outside the V-Bucks Item Shop). With no Item Shop record, the only way to have it now is an account that already owns it.

When did The Devourer come out?

The Devourer was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 2, Season 1.

Item Shop data updated 21 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.