DC Series · Outfit · Chapter 2, Season 5

The Flash — Fortnite outfit icon

The Flash

The Flash is a DC Series Fortnite outfit introduced in Chapter 2, Season 5. How it was obtained: Item Shop. It was last in the Item Shop on 26 July 2026 (87 days ago), after 111 shop days on record since 14 February 2021.

Last in the Item Shop 26 Jul 2026 (87 days ago)Item ShopAll outfits

Fortnite accounts

Want a Fortnite account with The Flash? Request one

None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the The Flash outfit today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.

At a glance

The Flash facts

Type
Outfit
Rarity
DC Series · DC SERIES
Introduced
Chapter 2, Season 5
How it was obtained
Item Shop
Item Shop record
111 days on record · last 26 July 2026
First in the Item Shop
14 February 2021
Days since last in the shop
87
Category
Item Shop
In-game description
“Barry Allen: the Fastest Man Alive.”

Item Shop history

The Flash in the Item Shop

The Flash was in the Item Shop on 111 days on record, first on 14 February 2021 and most recently on 26 July 2026, 87 days ago. That is 14 separate runs. Longest absence: 368 days (7 Dec 2023 → 9 Dec 2024).Data

Shop days per year

  • 202149
  • 202217
  • 202327
  • 20243
  • 20258
  • 20267

Most recent shop days

  • 26 Jul 2026
  • 25 Jul 2026
  • 24 Jul 2026
  • 23 Jul 2026
  • 13 Mar 2026
  • 12 Mar 2026
  • 11 Mar 2026
  • 12 Jun 2025
  • 11 Jun 2025
  • 10 Jun 2025
  • 9 Jun 2025
  • 21 May 2025

See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.

4 items in the set

The Flash set

Related

More outfits from Chapter 2, Season 5

Answers

The Flash FAQ

When was The Flash last in the Fortnite Item Shop?

The Flash was in the Item Shop on 111 days on record, first on 14 February 2021 and most recently on 26 July 2026, 87 days ago. Its longest absence was 368 days, from 7 December 2023 to 9 December 2024.

How do you get The Flash in Fortnite?

Item Shop. It can only be bought when it returns to the Item Shop; Epic does not announce returns in advance.

When did The Flash come out?

The Flash was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 2, Season 5 and first appeared in the Item Shop on 14 February 2021.

Item Shop data updated 21 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.

In stock

Fortnite accounts at METAMMO

You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.