Marvel Series · Pickaxe · Chapter 5, Season 4
Vibranium Spear
Vibranium Spear is a Marvel Series Fortnite pickaxe introduced in Chapter 5, Season 4 and part of the Black Panther set. How it was obtained: Chapter 5 Season 4 Battle Pass (free track). It has no Item Shop appearance on record.
Fortnite accounts
Want a Fortnite account with Vibranium Spear? Request one
None of the Fortnite accounts at METAMMO lists the Vibranium Spear pickaxe today. Tell us in Discord what the account must have and your budget: we look for it, check it by hand and send you options with screenshots. You buy the account from METAMMO, and it carries a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.
At a glance
Vibranium Spear facts
- Type
- Pickaxe
- Rarity
- Marvel Series · MARVEL SERIES
- Introduced
- Chapter 5, Season 4
- How it was obtained
- Chapter 5 Season 4 Battle Pass (free track)
- Item Shop record
- No appearance on record
- Styles
- Vibranium Spear, Wakanda Royal
- Category
- Battle Pass
- In-game description
- “A Wakandan weapon typically wielded by the Dora Milaje.”
Item Shop history
Vibranium Spear in the Item Shop
Vibranium Spear has no Item Shop appearance on record.Data
See what is on sale right now: Fortnite Item Shop today.
9 items in the set
Black Panther set
Related
More pickaxes from Chapter 5, Season 4
Answers
Vibranium Spear FAQ
When was Vibranium Spear last in the Fortnite Item Shop?
Vibranium Spear has no Item Shop appearance on record.
How do you get Vibranium Spear in Fortnite?
Chapter 5 Season 4 Battle Pass (free track). With no Item Shop record, the only way to have it now is an account that already owns it.
When did Vibranium Spear come out?
Vibranium Spear was introduced in Fortnite Chapter 5, Season 4.
Item Shop data updated 22 October 2026 · Sources: Fortnite-API (cosmetics and Item Shop history). Images © Epic Games.
In stock
Fortnite accounts at METAMMO
You buy every account from METAMMO, checked by hand, with a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner: a replacement or a full refund, your choice.
BLACK KNIGHT | RUE | TAKE THE L | AC/DC$529View account →In stock
338 Skins + OG Rene + Season 3$1699View account →In stock
589 skins + OG GHOUL + GALAXY + THE REAPER + TWITCH PRIME BUNDLES$3999View account →What sets the price- Number of skins
- Chapter 1 items and original-owner styles
- Promo and collab rarities (IKONIK, Galaxy, Travis Scott)
- Save the World and linked platforms