Mobile Legends

Liquipedia statistics · fetched 30 October 2026

MLBB esports meta

The heroes professional teams pick and ban most, counted game by game at M7 World Championship, MPL Indonesia Season 18, MPL Philippines Season 18. Counts, not opinions: this page replaces a tier list. Each hero links to its skills and skins.

Ranked meta vs pro meta

Pro drafts are not solo queue. For what wins in ranked games, from Epic to Mythical Glory+, see the MLBB ranked meta: Moonton’s official win, pick and ban rates for every hero, updated daily.

3 January 2026 – 25 January 2026 · Jakarta

M7 World Championship

137games counted
70heroes picked or banned
Claudemost picked (72)
Grockmost banned (91)
M7 World Championship: top 20 heroes by pick-or-ban rate
#HeroPick or banPicksWin rateBans
1Zhuxin98.54%4854.17%87
2Yve91.24%5158.82%74
3Sora86.86%4551.11%74
4Kalea86.13%3158.06%87
5Grock84.67%2564%91
6Claude81.02%7254.17%39
7Yi Sun-shin74.45%6852.94%34
8Yu Zhong73.72%4652.17%55
9Fanny67.88%1250%81
10Uranus62.04%3948.72%46
11Hilda62.04%3751.35%48
12Pharsa59.12%6342.86%18
13Chou56.93%5846.55%20
14Esmeralda56.2%3828.95%39
15Lapu-Lapu49.64%3652.78%32
16Lancelot48.91%3542.86%32
17Gatotkaca45.99%4143.9%22
18Baxia43.8%1435.71%46
19Hylos43.07%3256.25%27
20Karrie41.61%3636.11%21

Top 20 of 70 by pick-or-ban rate (share of games in which the hero was picked or banned). Full table: Liquipedia.

14 August 2026 – 8 November 2026 · Jakarta · in progress

MPL Indonesia Season 18

174games counted
93heroes picked or banned
Paquitomost picked (87)
Freyamost banned (129)
MPL Indonesia Season 18: top 20 heroes by pick-or-ban rate
#HeroPick or banPicksWin rateBans
1Freya98.28%4252.38%129
2Hirara94.25%8453.57%80
3Atlas93.68%4355.81%120
4Paquito83.33%8744.83%58
5Fanny72.41%2152.38%105
6Marcel64.94%2965.52%84
7Carmilla59.2%3956.41%64
8Uranus58.62%4946.94%53
9Nolan57.47%5459.26%46
10Selena54.02%4641.3%48
11Zhuxin51.15%4650%43
12Belerick50.57%6850%20
13Melissa50%3452.94%53
14Esmeralda48.85%3043.33%55
15Barats47.13%3946.15%43
16Rafaela46.55%3754.05%44
17Eudora45.4%4955.1%30
18Gloo44.83%3756.76%41
19Masha42.53%1330.77%61
20Mathilda41.95%2250%51

Top 20 of 93 by pick-or-ban rate (share of games in which the hero was picked or banned). The season was still running when we fetched the numbers on 30 October 2026. Full table: Liquipedia.

21 August 2026 – 25 October 2026 · Quezon City

MPL Philippines Season 18

172games counted
85heroes picked or banned
Hiraramost picked (127)
Freyamost banned (148)
MPL Philippines Season 18: top 20 heroes by pick-or-ban rate
#HeroPick or banPicksWin rateBans
1Freya100%2475%148
2Atlas97.67%3562.86%133
3Hirara96.51%12744.88%39
4Paquito88.37%7159.15%81
5Marcel70.93%4755.32%75
6Barats66.86%5457.41%61
7Uranus66.28%4250%72
8Fanny64.53%1546.67%96
9Nolan57.56%6357.14%36
10Selena57.56%3647.22%63
11Eudora54.65%6450%30
12Carmilla54.65%4944.9%45
13Belerick54.07%6852.94%25
14Masha50.58%1369.23%74
15Esmeralda49.42%2839.29%57
16Valentina46.51%4645.65%34
17Aulus45.35%4854.17%30
18Zhuxin45.35%4456.82%34
19Minotaur44.19%5646.43%20
20Melissa43.6%2343.48%52

Top 20 of 85 by pick-or-ban rate (share of games in which the hero was picked or banned). Full table: Liquipedia.

Statistics: Liquipedia Mobile Legends (CC-BY-SA 3.0), the tournament statistics pages linked above. Hero portraits © Moonton.

Tournament statistics, Liquipedia Mobile Legends (CC-BY-SA 3.0), fetched 30 October 2026

Answers

MLBB esports meta: FAQ

Which heroes were most contested at M7 World Championship?

Zhuxin (98.54% pick or ban), Yve (91.24% pick or ban), Sora (86.86% pick or ban), over 137 games from 3 January 2026.

Which heroes were most contested at MPL Indonesia Season 18?

Freya (98.28% pick or ban), Hirara (94.25% pick or ban), Atlas (93.68% pick or ban), over 174 games from 14 August 2026, counted on 30 October 2026 while the season was still running.

Which heroes were most contested at MPL Philippines Season 18?

Freya (100% pick or ban), Atlas (97.67% pick or ban), Hirara (96.51% pick or ban), over 172 games from 21 August 2026.

Is this a tier list?

No. It counts what professional teams actually picked and banned. Pro drafts favour heroes that fit coordinated five-player play, so a hero rare in pro play can still be strong in solo ranked: the ranked meta page has the official ranked win, pick and ban rates.

Available now

Mobile Legends accounts at METAMMO

You buy every Mobile Legends account from METAMMO, checked by hand before it is listed, with a lifetime guarantee against recall: if a previous owner ever recovers the account, we replace it or refund you in full.