Mobile Legends

Official in-game statistics · as of 29 October 2026, 15:35 UTC

MLBB ranked meta: win, pick and ban rates

As of 29 October 2026, 15:35 UTC, official in-game statistics for all 133 heroes, as Moonton publishes them on mobilelegends.com/rank. Filter by rank from Epic to Mythical Glory+, by period from the past day to 30 days, and by role; sort any column. Updated every day.

Mashatop win rate, all ranks (61.06%)
Mashatop win rate, Glory+ (61.91%)
Hiraramost banned, Glory+ (88.8%)
Hanabimost picked, all ranks (2.49%)

Past 7 days. “Top win rate” counts heroes with at least 0.3% of picks, so rarely played heroes do not top the list on a handful of games.

133 heroes · 6 rank filters · 5 periods

Hero win, pick and ban rates in ranked

Rank
Period
Role

All ranks, past 7 days (Moonton update 29 October 2026, 15:35 UTC) · 133 heroes

Mobile Legends hero win, pick and ban rates in ranked: All ranks, Past 7 days
#
1Masha61.06%0.53%37.85%
2Marcel57.81%0.30%37.88%
3Argus56.60%0.52%0.96%
4Rafaela55.10%0.96%16.00%
5Khufra54.75%0.33%1.98%
6Popol and Kupa54.61%0.43%0.32%
7Gloo54.60%0.78%40.90%
8Valir54.37%1.14%3.01%
9Floryn54.12%0.93%13.17%
10Diggie53.96%0.19%3.42%
11Minotaur53.91%1.00%8.59%
12Carmilla53.65%1.23%19.42%
13Aulus53.64%0.86%41.33%
14Lolita53.56%0.08%0.20%
15Bruno53.43%0.36%0.17%
16Obsidia53.42%2.43%39.32%
17Sun53.03%1.69%23.00%
18Gord52.80%0.60%0.56%
19Estes52.78%0.67%45.84%
20Ling52.71%0.70%0.66%
21Lukas52.65%0.86%37.43%
22Zhask52.64%0.35%0.41%
23Hanabi52.57%2.49%4.72%
24Yve52.51%0.06%0.04%
25Irithel52.49%0.42%0.27%
26Edith52.38%0.30%0.15%
27Atlas52.34%0.97%10.00%
28Benedetta52.32%0.41%0.35%
29Belerick51.94%1.71%57.06%
30Kagura51.83%0.63%0.91%
31Barats51.73%0.67%3.68%
32Minsitthar51.72%0.64%4.78%
33Bane51.67%0.30%0.18%
34Kadita51.63%0.78%3.16%
35Cyclops51.51%0.67%0.31%
36Silvanna51.38%1.01%1.94%
37Fredrinn51.29%0.45%1.60%
38Guinevere51.29%0.82%2.02%
39Cecilion51.19%0.68%0.16%
40Faramis51.18%0.09%0.33%
41Hilda51.13%0.57%11.61%
42Zetian51.04%1.66%4.41%
43Natan51.03%0.30%0.15%
44Saber51.01%1.02%24.49%
45Alice50.97%0.93%10.85%
46Natalia50.95%0.29%1.96%
47Khaleed50.79%0.12%0.08%
48Terizla50.68%0.35%0.18%
49Aldous50.67%0.42%0.53%
50Eudora50.61%1.85%53.86%
51Beatrix50.51%0.65%0.40%
52Leomord50.47%0.30%0.57%
53Clint50.40%0.67%0.61%
54Zhuxin50.39%0.20%0.38%
55Moskov50.33%0.94%0.31%
56Badang50.26%1.33%4.01%
57Akai50.20%0.35%1.19%
58Paquito50.18%1.39%24.99%
59Aamon50.17%0.64%2.41%
60Vale50.16%0.52%0.20%
61Julian50.09%0.68%0.82%
62Kaja50.08%0.54%13.83%
63Kalea50.08%0.57%3.91%
64X.Borg50.05%0.61%1.96%
65Brody50.00%0.88%1.81%
66Hirara49.97%0.58%68.15%
67Ixia49.91%0.74%0.76%
68Hanzo49.86%0.38%7.46%
69Novaria49.80%1.25%3.93%
70Lylia49.73%0.49%0.39%
71Suyou49.70%0.89%1.15%
72Angela49.69%1.68%10.78%
73Miya49.67%2.38%5.52%
74Nolan49.67%1.53%9.41%
75Cici49.57%0.62%1.06%
76Odette49.57%0.57%0.29%
77Xavier49.54%0.50%0.11%
78Vexana49.49%1.50%1.17%
79Yin49.48%0.51%1.68%
80Ruby49.34%0.32%0.30%
81Yi Sun-shin49.34%1.06%3.40%
82Sora49.31%0.63%3.94%
83Layla49.24%1.75%1.46%
84Dyrroth49.20%1.75%1.63%
85Uranus49.18%0.33%0.35%
86Kimmy49.17%0.85%0.59%
87Aurora49.12%0.64%0.39%
88Yu Zhong49.02%0.61%0.76%
89Johnson49.01%0.72%2.05%
90Claude48.86%0.79%0.22%
91Joy48.84%0.14%0.20%
92Thamuz48.82%0.82%1.62%
93Alpha48.80%1.30%0.68%
94Karrie48.78%0.57%0.88%
95Alucard48.69%0.69%0.44%
96Melissa48.68%0.35%0.87%
97Lunox48.67%0.25%0.22%
98Hylos48.64%0.31%0.27%
99Roger48.58%0.27%0.10%
100Gusion48.57%1.30%3.67%
101Lapu-Lapu48.32%0.35%0.27%
102Lesley48.24%1.75%8.16%
103Chang'e48.21%0.67%0.34%
104Freya48.20%0.68%2.19%
105Phoveus48.19%0.27%0.69%
106Hayabusa48.10%0.82%1.84%
107Selena48.10%1.87%6.77%
108Karina48.02%0.83%3.44%
109Harley47.88%0.84%3.25%
110Wanwan47.84%0.14%0.13%
111Jawhead47.83%0.34%0.31%
112Chip47.78%0.04%0.22%
113Luo Yi47.78%0.16%0.07%
114Arlott47.72%0.48%0.43%
115Pharsa47.49%0.35%0.19%
116Nana47.46%1.88%4.03%
117Martis47.37%0.62%0.44%
118Helcurt47.34%0.62%4.82%
119Esmeralda46.94%0.87%2.30%
120Balmond46.88%0.66%0.40%
121Grock46.81%0.35%0.72%
122Baxia46.63%0.05%0.10%
123Harith46.47%0.16%0.05%
124Zilong46.28%0.73%0.50%
125Gatotkaca45.34%0.58%0.31%
126Chou45.10%1.08%3.33%
127Tigreal45.07%2.03%7.08%
128Valentina45.02%0.20%0.19%
129Mathilda44.57%0.14%0.19%
130Lancelot43.28%0.55%0.47%
131Granger43.14%1.37%1.65%
132Fanny42.32%0.67%1.97%
133Franco41.53%0.98%3.36%

Win rate: share of the hero’s ranked games won. Pick rate: the hero’s share of all hero picks (all heroes add up to 100%). Ban rate: share of games in which it was banned. Green from 52%, red under 48%. The official site has no filter below Epic; Mythical Immortal is counted inside Mythical Glory+.

Daily points 22 October 2026 – 28 October 2026

Biggest risers and fallers

Change in win rate between the first and the last of Moonton’s seven daily points, in percentage points, for heroes with at least 0.3% of picks. Moves of half a point are large here: each point averages a great many ranked games.

Ranked meta vs pro meta

Solo queue is not the M-series

This page is what millions of ranked games say. Professional drafts follow other rules: teams pick for coordination and counter-picks, and ban what the other side plays best. Compare with the esports meta (pick and ban rates at the world championship and MPL), and open any hero for its skills, skins and matchups: all heroes. Rank tiers and stars: MLBB ranks.

Statistics: Mobile Legends: Bang Bang official website, mobilelegends.com/rank (Moonton), copied daily; this copy 30 October 2026, 06:58 UTC. Hero portraits © Moonton.

Hero rank statistics, Mobile Legends: Bang Bang official website (Moonton), copied daily

Answers

MLBB ranked meta: FAQ

What is the current MLBB meta in ranked?

By Moonton’s own statistics for the past 7 days (29 October 2026, 15:35 UTC): the highest win rate among heroes picked in at least 0.3% of picks is Masha at All ranks (61.06%) and Masha at Mythical Glory+ (61.91%). Hirara is the most banned hero at Mythical Glory+ (88.76% ban rate).

Where do these numbers come from?

From the official Mobile Legends website (mobilelegends.com/rank), which publishes in-game ranked statistics for every hero. We copy them once a day and keep Moonton’s definitions; we do not adjust or weight them.

What does pick rate mean here?

Moonton’s “appearance rate”: the hero’s share of all hero picks in ranked games of that tier. The 133 heroes add up to 100%, so an average hero sits near 0.75%. Ban rate is the share of games in which the hero was banned.

Is this a tier list?

No. It is what ranked players actually win, pick and ban. A hero with a high win rate and a tiny pick rate is often played only by specialists; a high ban rate shows what players fear most.

How is ranked meta different from the esports meta?

Pro teams draft for coordinated five-player play, so heroes that need teamwork or are hard to execute rise in tournaments, while solo-queue favourites can be rare. Compare both: this page for ranked, the esports meta page for M-series and MPL drafts.

Available now

Mobile Legends accounts at METAMMO

You buy every Mobile Legends account from METAMMO, checked by hand before it is listed, with a lifetime guarantee against recall: if a previous owner ever recovers the account, we replace it or refund you in full.