Community match data · 30 September to 14 October 2026

Deadlock meta

How every hero is doing since City Never Sleeps: win rate and how often the hero appears, in Ranked, in Standard and Ranked together and in Ranked games averaging Oracle or higher. The numbers come from public match data collected by the community, not from Valve.

Highest Ranked win rate
  1. 1. Rat King56.6%
  2. 2. Paige55.7%
  3. 3. Graves54.6%
  4. 4. Kelvin53.9%
  5. 5. Haze53.8%
Lowest Ranked win rate
  1. Deadman Danny32%
  2. Solomon42.7%
  3. Warden43.7%
  4. Mirage43.7%
  5. Shiv44.4%

By hero type

Ranked win rate by type

48.7%Marksman (10 heroes)
50.6%Brawler (10 heroes)
50.3%Mystic (13 heroes)
50.4%Assassin (9 heroes)

All 42 heroes

Full table

#HeroTypeRanked winRanked pickStandard and Ranked winOracle+ winRanked matches
1Rat KingBrawler56.6%75%57.7%55.8%177,756
2PaigeMystic55.7%40.8%56.9%54.6%96,661
3GravesMystic54.6%34.3%56.4%52.5%81,141
4KelvinBrawler53.9%18.8%53.8%53.7%44,421
5HazeAssassin53.8%62.3%54.8%53.3%147,542
6SevenMystic53.7%34.4%55.3%53.3%81,372
7IvyMarksman53.6%26.2%53.1%53.7%62,137
8DynamoMystic52.6%26.2%52.4%53.8%61,984
9VictorBrawler52.4%27.6%53.3%51.6%65,319
10WraithMarksman52.3%40.1%51.2%52.7%95,046
11ApolloAssassin51.9%20.6%49.3%50.3%48,851
12AbramsBrawler51.4%28.1%50.5%51.3%66,454
13LashAssassin51%46.7%51.1%50.7%110,560
14BabaMystic50.9%37%52.3%51.1%87,596
15VyperAssassin50.9%13.7%47.9%51.9%32,440
16VindictaMarksman50.6%32.4%50.1%50%76,851
17CelesteMystic50%22.4%48.8%52.1%53,005
18HollidayMarksman49.6%23%48.3%51.2%54,418
19CalicoAssassin49.4%23.7%48.2%48.8%56,027
20DrifterAssassin49.4%41.6%49.5%49%98,517
21YamatoAssassin49.2%28.1%47.4%50.7%66,503
22Mo & KrillBrawler49%30.4%49.2%48.7%71,913
23Lady GeistMystic48.3%24.7%49.9%47.1%58,613
24SinclairMystic48.2%14.3%47.1%49.7%33,806
25BillyBrawler48%25.4%46.8%48.2%60,143
26MinaMarksman47.9%38.4%46.9%49%90,880
27VenatorMarksman47.5%36.1%47.2%47.7%85,444
28InfernusMarksman47.4%46.5%48.8%47.7%110,246
29SilverBrawler47.3%19.7%45.6%48.1%46,775
30McGinnisMystic47%12.9%47.5%47.6%30,574
31BebopBrawler46.6%43.2%47.5%47.5%102,396
32RemMystic46.6%30%46.8%47%70,980
33ViscousMystic46.4%13.3%45.7%47.5%31,486
34The DoormanMystic45.8%16.3%46%46.8%38,576
35ParadoxMarksman45.6%27.5%45.9%46.2%65,104
36Grey TalonMarksman45.5%16.2%47.1%45.4%38,350
37PocketAssassin45.5%23.5%44.9%46%55,672
38ShivBrawler44.4%28.5%43.7%45.8%67,406
39MirageAssassin43.7%11%44.7%43.8%26,128
40WardenBrawler43.7%9.8%45.5%43%23,301
41SolomonMystic42.7%24.8%44.9%42.7%58,846
42Deadman DannyMarksman32%4.8%37%28.9%11,343

Source: open match analytics at deadlock-api.com, matches from 30 September to 14 October 2026 Community. Win rate is wins divided by the hero’s matches; pick is the share of matches the hero appeared in (each match has 12 heroes, so picks add up to 1,200%). Oracle+ means Ranked matches whose average badge was Oracle I or higher. Community statistics, not Valve figures. Want the mechanics behind the numbers? Every hero page lists the abilities from the game files.

Answers

Meta FAQ

Which Deadlock hero has the highest win rate?

In Ranked, Rat King at 56.6%, then Paige (55.7%), Graves (54.6%), Kelvin (53.9%). Community match data for 30 September to 14 October 2026.

Which Deadlock heroes are picked most?

Rat King (75% of Ranked matches), Haze (62.3% of Ranked matches), Lash (46.7% of Ranked matches), Infernus (46.5% of Ranked matches), Bebop (43.2% of Ranked matches). New heroes are often picked a lot in their first weeks.

Is this a tier list?

No. These are raw win and pick rates. A one or two point gap is small, newly released heroes have fewer matches, and a hero that wins in high ranks can lose in low ones. Use them as one input, not a verdict.

deadlock-api.com match analytics: hero win and pick rates, 30 September to 14 October 2026 (community) · Deadlock game files via deadlock-api.com (heroes, abilities, items, ranks), client 6782 of 14 October 2026 · City Never Sleeps (Valve, Steam news)

Checked 15 October 2026

Accounts

Deadlock accounts

Hand-checked Deadlock Steam accounts with full access and a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner. Need a rank or a set of Ranked heroes? Tell us and we will find it.