Community match data · 30 September to 14 October 2026
Deadlock meta
How every hero is doing since City Never Sleeps: win rate and how often the hero appears, in Ranked, in Standard and Ranked together and in Ranked games averaging Oracle or higher. The numbers come from public match data collected by the community, not from Valve.
- 1. Rat King56.6%
- 2. Paige55.7%
- 3. Graves54.6%
- 4. Kelvin53.9%
- 5. Haze53.8%
- Deadman Danny32%
- Solomon42.7%
- Warden43.7%
- Mirage43.7%
- Shiv44.4%
By hero type
Ranked win rate by type
All 42 heroes
Full table
| # | Hero | Type | Ranked win | Ranked pick | Standard and Ranked win | Oracle+ win | Ranked matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brawler | 56.6% | 75% | 57.7% | 55.8% | 177,756 | |
| 2 | Mystic | 55.7% | 40.8% | 56.9% | 54.6% | 96,661 | |
| 3 | Mystic | 54.6% | 34.3% | 56.4% | 52.5% | 81,141 | |
| 4 | Brawler | 53.9% | 18.8% | 53.8% | 53.7% | 44,421 | |
| 5 | Assassin | 53.8% | 62.3% | 54.8% | 53.3% | 147,542 | |
| 6 | Mystic | 53.7% | 34.4% | 55.3% | 53.3% | 81,372 | |
| 7 | Marksman | 53.6% | 26.2% | 53.1% | 53.7% | 62,137 | |
| 8 | Mystic | 52.6% | 26.2% | 52.4% | 53.8% | 61,984 | |
| 9 | Brawler | 52.4% | 27.6% | 53.3% | 51.6% | 65,319 | |
| 10 | Marksman | 52.3% | 40.1% | 51.2% | 52.7% | 95,046 | |
| 11 | Assassin | 51.9% | 20.6% | 49.3% | 50.3% | 48,851 | |
| 12 | Brawler | 51.4% | 28.1% | 50.5% | 51.3% | 66,454 | |
| 13 | Assassin | 51% | 46.7% | 51.1% | 50.7% | 110,560 | |
| 14 | Mystic | 50.9% | 37% | 52.3% | 51.1% | 87,596 | |
| 15 | Assassin | 50.9% | 13.7% | 47.9% | 51.9% | 32,440 | |
| 16 | Marksman | 50.6% | 32.4% | 50.1% | 50% | 76,851 | |
| 17 | Mystic | 50% | 22.4% | 48.8% | 52.1% | 53,005 | |
| 18 | Marksman | 49.6% | 23% | 48.3% | 51.2% | 54,418 | |
| 19 | Assassin | 49.4% | 23.7% | 48.2% | 48.8% | 56,027 | |
| 20 | Assassin | 49.4% | 41.6% | 49.5% | 49% | 98,517 | |
| 21 | Assassin | 49.2% | 28.1% | 47.4% | 50.7% | 66,503 | |
| 22 | Brawler | 49% | 30.4% | 49.2% | 48.7% | 71,913 | |
| 23 | Mystic | 48.3% | 24.7% | 49.9% | 47.1% | 58,613 | |
| 24 | Mystic | 48.2% | 14.3% | 47.1% | 49.7% | 33,806 | |
| 25 | Brawler | 48% | 25.4% | 46.8% | 48.2% | 60,143 | |
| 26 | Marksman | 47.9% | 38.4% | 46.9% | 49% | 90,880 | |
| 27 | Marksman | 47.5% | 36.1% | 47.2% | 47.7% | 85,444 | |
| 28 | Marksman | 47.4% | 46.5% | 48.8% | 47.7% | 110,246 | |
| 29 | Brawler | 47.3% | 19.7% | 45.6% | 48.1% | 46,775 | |
| 30 | Mystic | 47% | 12.9% | 47.5% | 47.6% | 30,574 | |
| 31 | Brawler | 46.6% | 43.2% | 47.5% | 47.5% | 102,396 | |
| 32 | Mystic | 46.6% | 30% | 46.8% | 47% | 70,980 | |
| 33 | Mystic | 46.4% | 13.3% | 45.7% | 47.5% | 31,486 | |
| 34 | Mystic | 45.8% | 16.3% | 46% | 46.8% | 38,576 | |
| 35 | Marksman | 45.6% | 27.5% | 45.9% | 46.2% | 65,104 | |
| 36 | Marksman | 45.5% | 16.2% | 47.1% | 45.4% | 38,350 | |
| 37 | Assassin | 45.5% | 23.5% | 44.9% | 46% | 55,672 | |
| 38 | Brawler | 44.4% | 28.5% | 43.7% | 45.8% | 67,406 | |
| 39 | Assassin | 43.7% | 11% | 44.7% | 43.8% | 26,128 | |
| 40 | Brawler | 43.7% | 9.8% | 45.5% | 43% | 23,301 | |
| 41 | Mystic | 42.7% | 24.8% | 44.9% | 42.7% | 58,846 | |
| 42 | Marksman | 32% | 4.8% | 37% | 28.9% | 11,343 |
Source: open match analytics at deadlock-api.com, matches from 30 September to 14 October 2026 Community. Win rate is wins divided by the hero’s matches; pick is the share of matches the hero appeared in (each match has 12 heroes, so picks add up to 1,200%). Oracle+ means Ranked matches whose average badge was Oracle I or higher. Community statistics, not Valve figures. Want the mechanics behind the numbers? Every hero page lists the abilities from the game files.
Answers
Meta FAQ
Which Deadlock hero has the highest win rate?
In Ranked, Rat King at 56.6%, then Paige (55.7%), Graves (54.6%), Kelvin (53.9%). Community match data for 30 September to 14 October 2026.
Which Deadlock heroes are picked most?
Rat King (75% of Ranked matches), Haze (62.3% of Ranked matches), Lash (46.7% of Ranked matches), Infernus (46.5% of Ranked matches), Bebop (43.2% of Ranked matches). New heroes are often picked a lot in their first weeks.
Is this a tier list?
No. These are raw win and pick rates. A one or two point gap is small, newly released heroes have fewer matches, and a hero that wins in high ranks can lose in low ones. Use them as one input, not a verdict.
deadlock-api.com match analytics: hero win and pick rates, 30 September to 14 October 2026 (community) · Deadlock game files via deadlock-api.com (heroes, abilities, items, ranks), client 6782 of 14 October 2026 · City Never Sleeps (Valve, Steam news)
Checked 15 October 2026
Accounts
Deadlock accounts
Hand-checked Deadlock Steam accounts with full access and a lifetime warranty against recovery by a previous owner. Need a rank or a set of Ranked heroes? Tell us and we will find it.